Start-list - Open & National Selection Regatta

1: H1 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 09:45
1 Edward Crossley (17)
RLS
2 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
3 Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
4 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
5 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
6 Alex Greaves (19)
RLS
7 Daniel Grimsey (19)
SOU
8 Sam Betts (17)
RDG
9 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


2: H2 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 09:48
1 Perry Lewis (18)
WEY
2 Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
3 Lewis Smith (17)
LIN
4 Patrick Mongan (19)
LIN
5 Zak Benstead (19)
ELM
6 Rory Stewart (18)
ADS
7 Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
8 George Urquhart (19)
BAN
9 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


3: H3 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 09:51
2 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
3 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
4 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
EAL
6 Xavier Hinves (17)
SOU
7 Alex Bicknell (19)
WEY
8 David Gurney (18)
BSF
9 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


4: H4 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 09:54
2 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
3 George Brooks (19)
WOR
4 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
LEE
5 Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
6 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
7 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
8 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
9 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


5: H5 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 09:57
2 Teifion Rogers (16)
CHE
3 Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
4 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
5 Jack Brockway (18)
SPS
6 Matthew Hinves (19)
SOU
7 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
8 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
9 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


6: H6 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 10:00
2 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
3 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
4 Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
5 Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
SPS
6 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
7 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
8 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
9 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > H3: 09:51 > H4: 09:54 > H5: 09:57 > H6: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15 > F3: 11:18


7: F K1 Boys C 1000 30.03.2019 10:06
2 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
3 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
4 Robert Aries (17)
RLS
5 Alfie Dewson (17)
LEE
6 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
7 Teifion Rogers (16)
CHE
8 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
9 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
F: 10:06


8: F K1 Men C + Masters B 1000 30.03.2019 10:09
2 Dougal Glaisher (21)
NOT
3 Shaun Harte (21)
NOT
4 Neil Blackman (57)
RLS
5 Dyson Pendle (63)
NOR
6 Harry Gilbert (24)
ROY
7 Edward Dobson (28)
DEV
8 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
F: 10:09


9: F K2 Women C/D + WMasters A/B 1000 30.03.2019 10:12
5 Jo Jo Crossley (29)
Megan Wilcox (24)
RDG
NOR
6 Jan Alexander (58)
Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
NOR
F: 10:12


10: H1 K1 Girls C 1000 30.03.2019 10:15
3 Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
4 Erin Bell (16)
SER
5 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
6 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
7 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
8 Rosa Davison (15)
BAN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:15 > H2: 10:18 > F: 11:33


11: H2 K1 Girls C 1000 30.03.2019 10:18
3 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
4 Scarlett James (16)
SER
5 Katy Walker (18)
NOR
6 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
7 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:15 > H2: 10:18 > F: 11:33


12: H1 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 10:24
2 Maja Kira Ozvald (19)
RUN
3 Alis Roghi (17)
NOR
4 Elise Churchill (19)
SER
5 Zoe Clark (19)
ROY
6 Enya Dale (19)
FOX
7 Bea Clark (18)
ROY
8 Zoe Brattisani (17)
WEY
9 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:24 > H2: 10:27 > H3: 10:30 > H4: 10:33 > F1: 11:51 > F2: 11:54


13: H2 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 10:27
2 Lucy Guest (18)
NOT
3 Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
4 Rebecca Swift (18)
RDG
5 Freya Peters (19)
RIC
6 Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
7 Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
8 Amy Green (16)
WOR
9 Becky Pemble (17)
ADS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:24 > H2: 10:27 > H3: 10:30 > H4: 10:33 > F1: 11:51 > F2: 11:54


14: H3 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 10:30
2 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
3 Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
4 Zoe Hurrell (19)
ADS
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
SPS
6 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
7 Hannah Clarkson (16)
SPS
8 Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:24 > H2: 10:27 > H3: 10:30 > H4: 10:33 > F1: 11:51 > F2: 11:54


15: H4 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 10:33
2 Hannah Suttie (17)
WEY
3 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
4 Flossie Ball (18)
DEV
5 Kate Hipkins (18)
LON
6 Amber Cox (18)
ELM
7 Grace Anderson (17)
NOR
8 Abigail Burnham (17)
WEY
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:24 > H2: 10:27 > H3: 10:30 > H4: 10:33 > F1: 11:51 > F2: 11:54


16: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 500 30.03.2019 10:39
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Jacob Hage (17)
Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
4AS
5 Joshua Fisher (20)
Zachary Marshall (18)
LKR
4AS
6 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
F: 10:39


17: H1 K1 Men SUP 500 30.03.2019 10:45
2 22 - Bruce Smith - 45 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
3 George Humphreys - 58 n/a (1)
SUP
4 Bryce Dyer - 43 BaySUP (1)
SUP
5 Ben Pye - 18 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
6 Scott Warren - 30 Infinity (1)
SUP
7 Jaime Ward - 22 n/a (1)
SUP
8 30 - Kev Anderson - 52 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:45 > H2: 10:51 > F: 12:09


18: H2 K1 Men SUP 500 30.03.2019 10:51
2 Phil May - 38 Loco (1)
SUP
3 Saviour Aquilana - 33 The SUP Store (1)
SUP
4 Ryan James - 44 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
5 Zoltan Erdelyi - 35 Bowleze SUP (1)
SUP
6 Mo Guy - 26 BaySUP (1)
SUP
7 Philip Mather - 10 Active 360 (1)
SUP
8 Andrew Smith - 56 n/a (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:45 > H2: 10:51 > F: 12:09


19: H1 K1 Women SUP 500 30.03.2019 10:57
1 07 - Ashley Allen - 31 Supurban (1)
SUP
2 Elle Veale - 18 n/a (1)
SUP
3 Susan Jones - 68 n/a (1)
SUP
4 Holly Pye - 21 n/a (1)
SUP
5 Andrea Richardson - 45 Naish (1)
SUP
6 Samantha Rutt - 41 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
7 Sarah Perkins - 46 Island SUP (1)
SUP
8 Emily Evans - 28 n/a (1)
SUP
9 Sarah Thornely - 59 Blue Chip (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:57 > H2: 11:03 > F: 12:15


20: H2 K1 Women SUP 500 30.03.2019 11:03
1 Sadie Bedford - 48 Southampton SUP Clu (1)
SUP
2 Karen Grant - 50 n/a (1)
SUP
3 Sasha Chisholm - 46 Moxie Unleashed (1)
SUP
4 05 - Anna Little - 45 Fanatic (1)
SUP
5 14 - Emily King - 43 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
6 12 - Anni Ridsdill Smith - 52 Mistral (1)
SUP
7 Annie Lilley - 37 Moxie Unleashed (1)
SUP
8 Sonya Brotherton - 45 n/a (1)
SUP
9 02 - Karen Greener - 50 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:57 > H2: 11:03 > F: 12:15


21: F K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 30.03.2019 11:09
1 Harry Gilbert (24)
Connor Peters (24)
ROY
NOT
2 Daniel Johnson (26)
Tom Lusty (26)
CLM
SOL
3 Magnus Gregory (22)
Charlie Smith (21)
ORS
ORS
4 James Bowley (23)
Stuart Bristow (24)
ORS
ORS
5 Joe Beevers (27)
George Mitchell (27)
WEY
WOR
6 Scoob Lark (24)
James Russell (23)
ROY
NOT
7 Christopher Carson (22)
Andras Kovacs (22)
WEY
WEY
8 Matthew Bowley (26)
Tim Pendle (31)
BPR
NOR
9 Jordan Calder (22)
Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
CNI
F: 11:09


22: F1 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 11:12


23: F2 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 11:15


24: F3 K1 Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 11:18


25: F C1 Canoe A-C + Boys Open 1000 30.03.2019 11:21
1 Mindaugas Talacka (22)
GLW
2 Arthur Leech (20)
RIC
3 George Caines (30)
NOT
4 Chris Blacker (39)
SOU
5 Alex Battison (21)
BAN
7 William Thomas (18)
IND
8 Thomas Lambert (19)
LEE
9 Maxim Kimberley (17)
RDG
F: 11:21


26: F K2 Men C/D + Masters B-D 1000 30.03.2019 11:27
5 Andrew Doran (51)
Ray Simmons (45)
LIN
LIN
6 Dougal Glaisher (21)
Shaun Harte (21)
NOT
NOT
F: 11:27


27: F K1 Women C + WMasters A 1000 30.03.2019 11:30
4 Taylor Natalie Spencer Winyard (28)
FOR
5 Maggie Dilai (34)
NOT
6 Jasmine Mann (21)
CDF
F: 11:30


28: F K1 Girls C 1000 30.03.2019 11:33


29: F C2 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 30.03.2019 11:39
3 Anna Palmer (23)
Nia Tomos (31)
RDG
LIN
4 Chloe Bracewell (29)
Katie Jayne Reid (25)
ORS
ORS
6 Lydia Dowling-Clarke (21)
Bethany Gill (24)
ORS
ORS
7 Isabel Evans (23)
Samantha Sullivan (22)
LIN
WYC
8 Victoria Brewer (22)
Amy White (24)
IND
FOR
F: 11:39


30: F K4 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 30.03.2019 11:45
5 Ava Dale (22)
Melissa Johnson (23)
Rachel Kneen (20)
Emma Russell (20)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
6 Hannah Brown (30)
Deborah Kerr (23)
Emily Lewis (27)
Sam Rees-Clark (25)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
F: 11:45


31: F1 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 11:51


32: F2 K1 Girls Open 500 30.03.2019 11:54


33: F1 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 500 30.03.2019 12:00
2 Ian Radcliffe (51)
NOT
3 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
4 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
5 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
6 Oliver Jackson (17)
LIN
7 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
F1: 12:00 > F2: 12:03


34: F2 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 500 30.03.2019 12:03
3 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
5 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
6 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
F1: 12:00 > F2: 12:03


35: F K1 Men SUP 500 30.03.2019 12:09


36: F K1 Women SUP 500 30.03.2019 12:15


37: F K4 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 30.03.2019 12:24
2 Zyggy Chmiel (23)
Francis Huntingford (22)
Connor Peters (24)
James Russell (23)
NOT
NOT
NOT
NOT
3 James Bowley (23)
Stuart Bristow (24)
Jordi Eccles (24)
Ross Orme (22)
BPR
ROY
ANK
ANK
4 Matthew Bowley (26)
Lewis Fletcher (27)
Ieuan James (21)
Matthew Robinson (27)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
5 Spencer Armstrong (21)
Alex Bunyon (21)
Kieron Killey (20)
Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
NOT
WOR
NOT
6 Joe Beevers (27)
Christopher Carson (22)
Andras Kovacs (22)
Miki Marciniak (21)
WEY
WEY
WEY
WEY
7 Noah Dembele (22)
Sam Glover (23)
Max Littlewood (22)
Peter Quittenton (22)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
8 Daniel Atkins (19)
Freddie Kemp (19)
Andras Kereszturi (19)
Philip Miles (19)
RDG
RDG
EAL
RLS
F: 12:24


38: H1 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:30
1 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
2 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
3 Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
4 Matthew Hinves (19)
SOU
5 Daniel Atkins (19)
RDG
6 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
LEE
7 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
8 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
9 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


39: H2 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:33
1 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
2 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
3 Joseph Banton (18)
LIN
4 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
5 Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
6 Ben Quittenton (19)
LIN
7 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
8 Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
9 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


40: H3 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:36
1 George Brooks (19)
WOR
2 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
3 William McCracken (19)
BAN
4 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
5 Edward Nightingale (18)
WYC
6 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
7 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
8 Stani Chmiel (17)
NOT
9 Daniel Grimsey (19)
SOU
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


41: H4 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:39
1 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
2 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
3 Edward Crossley (17)
RLS
4 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
5 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
6 Rory Stewart (18)
ADS
7 George Urquhart (19)
BAN
8 Daniel March (18)
CLM
9 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


42: H5 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:42
2 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
3 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
CLM
4 Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
5 Zak Benstead (19)
ELM
6 Xavier Hinves (17)
SOU
7 David Gurney (18)
BSF
8 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
9 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


43: H6 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 12:45
2 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
3 Sam Betts (17)
RDG
4 Toby Booth (17)
NOR
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
EAL
6 Alex Greaves (19)
RLS
7 Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
8 Seamus Smith (19)
POO
9 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 12:30 > H2: 12:33 > H3: 12:36 > H4: 12:39 > H5: 12:42 > H6: 12:45 > F1: 13:57 > F2: 14:00 > F3: 14:03


44: F K1 Men KL 2/3 Kayak - R1 200 30.03.2019 12:51
2 William Rees (23)
PAR
3 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
4 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
5 Robert Oliver (32)
PAR
6 Jonathon Young (36)
CNI
7 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
8 Stuart Wood (26)
PAR
F: 12:51


45: F K1 Women KL3 - R1 200 30.03.2019 12:54
2 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
PAR
3 Lindsay Thorpe (27)
PAR
4 Hope Gordon (26)
PAR
5 Chelsey Dixon (24)
PAR
6 Laura Sugar (29)
PAR
7 Llinos Owen (38)
PAR
F: 12:54


46: F C1 Women VL1-3 + Men VL2 Va-a - R1 200 30.03.2019 12:57
3 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
4 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
6 Stewart Clark (55)
PAR
7 Darren Edwards (30)
PAR
F: 12:57


47: H1 K1 Boys C 200 30.03.2019 13:03
3 Martin Murdoch (16)
ROY
4 Robert Aries (17)
RLS
5 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
6 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
7 Archie Hynds (17)
ELM
8 Alfie Dewson (17)
LEE
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:03 > H2: 13:06 > F: 14:24


48: H2 K1 Boys C 200 30.03.2019 13:06
3 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
4 Chris Blackmore (17)
CLM
5 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
6 Alex Rea (16)
CNI
7 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:03 > H2: 13:06 > F: 14:24


49: H1 K1 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 13:09
2 Patrick Allan (14)
WEY
3 Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
4 Rupert Tideswell (13)
CAM
5 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
GAI
6 Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
7 Dylan O'Connor (15)
RIC
8 Leon Tomlinson (15)
PEN
9 Caleb McClean (14)
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 13:09 > H2: 13:12 > H3: 13:15 > F1: 14:27 > F2: 14:30


50: H2 K1 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 13:12
2 Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
3 Louis Jacq (15)
CAM
4 Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
5 Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
6 Flynn Holt (14)
ROY
7 Ridwan Kirke (19)
NOR
8 Finlay Hogan (19)
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 13:09 > H2: 13:12 > H3: 13:15 > F1: 14:27 > F2: 14:30


51: H3 K1 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 13:15
2 Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WOK
3 Lewis Andrews (14)
LIN
4 Andre Hinves (14)
SOU
5 Koen Ayran (14)
FOX
6 Jack Carter (16)
ROY
7 Cameron Bannatyne (18)
NOT
8 Toby Betts (14)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 13:09 > H2: 13:12 > H3: 13:15 > F1: 14:27 > F2: 14:30


52: H1 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 13:21
2 Lauren Murdoch (15)
ROY
3 Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
NOR
4 Klara Jepson (16)
FOX
5 Milly Pepper (15)
LIN
6 Hannah Skwarska (18)
WEY
7 Heather Alexander (17)
ADS
8 Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
9 Kitty Kirby (19)
WYC
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 13:21 > H2: 13:24 > H3: 13:27 > H4: 13:30 > F1: 14:39 > F2: 14:42


53: H2 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 13:24
2 Madison Cooke (15)
GAI
3 Edith King (15)
ROY
4 Imogen Hunter (15)
CAM
5 Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
6 Molly Gwyn (15)
WYC
7 Charlotte Le-May (17)
NOR
8 Abbie Fisher (16)
LIN
9 Ceri Jess (15)
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 13:21 > H2: 13:24 > H3: 13:27 > H4: 13:30 > F1: 14:39 > F2: 14:42


54: H3 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 13:27
2 Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
3 Elizabeth Poole (16)
ELM
4 Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
5 Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
6 Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
7 Aisling Hogan (16)
ROY
8 Kathryn Smith (16)
CNI
9 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 13:21 > H2: 13:24 > H3: 13:27 > H4: 13:30 > F1: 14:39 > F2: 14:42


55: H4 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 13:30
2 Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
3 Abey Davis (17)
NOR
4 Molly Holmes (17)
PEN
5 Beth Perry (14)
SOU
6 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
SWA
7 Izabela Koszorek (15)
CNI
8 Naomi Fisher (14)
LKR
9 Zara Bowers (15)
ELM
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 13:21 > H2: 13:24 > H3: 13:27 > H4: 13:30 > F1: 14:39 > F2: 14:42


56: H1 K1 Girls C 200 30.03.2019 13:33
2 Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
3 Katy Walker (18)
NOR
4 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
5 Scarlett James (16)
SER
6 Rosa Davison (15)
BAN
7 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
8 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
9 Amelie Smith (18)
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:33 > H2: 13:36 > F: 14:45


57: H2 K1 Girls C 200 30.03.2019 13:36
2 Erin Bell (16)
SER
3 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
4 Lauren Avery (19)
ROY
5 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
6 Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
7 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
8 Amy Green (16)
WOR
9 Jasmine Holland (16)
SWA
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:33 > H2: 13:36 > F: 14:45


58: H1 K1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 13:42
1 Alis Roghi (17)
NOR
2 Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
3 Amy Green (16)
WOR
4 Bea Clark (18)
ROY
5 Zoe Clark (19)
ROY
6 Kate Hipkins (18)
LON
7 Rebecca Swift (18)
RDG
8 Zoe Brattisani (17)
WEY
9 Becky Pemble (17)
ADS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:42 > H2: 13:45 > H3: 13:48 > F1: 15:09 > F2: 15:12


59: H2 K1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 13:45
2 Hannah Clarkson (16)
SPS
3 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
4 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
5 Enya Dale (19)
FOX
6 Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
7 Flossie Ball (18)
DEV
8 Hannah Suttie (17)
WEY
9 Grace Anderson (17)
NOR
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:42 > H2: 13:45 > H3: 13:48 > F1: 15:09 > F2: 15:12


60: H3 K1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 13:48
2 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
3 Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
4 Yun Ip (18)
RIC
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
SPS
6 Elise Churchill (19)
SER
7 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
8 Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
9 Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:42 > H2: 13:45 > H3: 13:48 > F1: 15:09 > F2: 15:12


61: F K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 30.03.2019 13:54
4 Jordan Calder (22)
Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
CNI
5 Jordi Eccles (24)
Ben Gallacher (20)
ANK
SPS
6 Kieron Killey (20)
Alex Mcintyre (20)
WOR
NOT
7 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
F: 13:54 > F: 11:54


62: F1 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 13:57


63: F2 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 14:00


64: F3 K1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 14:03


65: F C1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 14:06
2 Evania Renton (18)
IND
4 Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
6 Alix Aitchison (19)
IND
F: 14:06


66: F C1 Boys Open 200 30.03.2019 14:09
4 Maxim Kimberley (17)
RDG
5 Thomas Lambert (19)
LEE
7 Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
F: 14:09


67: F1 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 200 30.03.2019 14:12
3 Oliver Cook (21)
NOT
4 Chris Blacker (39)
SOU
5 Dmitrijs Bogdanovs (35)
FOX
6 Alex Battison (21)
BAN
7 Harvey Kirk (20)
IND
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 14:12 > F2: 14:15 > F3: 14:18


68: F2 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 200 30.03.2019 14:15
3 Lydia Dowling-Clarke (21)
SPS
4 Afton Fitzhenry (25)
CNI
5 Katie Jayne Reid (25)
FOR
6 Chloe Bracewell (29)
LIN
7 Bethany Gill (24)
CLM
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 14:12 > F2: 14:15 > F3: 14:18


69: F3 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 200 30.03.2019 14:18
1 Victoria Brewer (22)
LIN
2 Georgina Pryor (22)
LEE
3 Ruth Bennett (21)
FLA
4 Anna Palmer (23)
RDG
5 Emily Hewitt (24)
SOU
6 Samantha Sullivan (22)
WYC
7 Isabel Evans (23)
LIN
8 Amy White (24)
FOR
9 Victoria Joy (23)
LIN
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 14:12 > F2: 14:15 > F3: 14:18


70: F K1 Boys C 200 30.03.2019 14:24


71: F1 K1 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 14:27


72: F2 K1 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 14:30


73: F K4 Men C/D + Masters B-D 200 30.03.2019 14:36
5 Gary Alexander (51)
Andy Dodson (57)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
ADS
6 John Avery (50)
Tom Head (40)
CLM
CLM
F: 14:36


74: F1 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 14:39


75: F2 K1 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 14:42


76: F K1 Girls C 200 30.03.2019 14:45


77: H1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 1000 30.03.2019 14:51
2 Connor Peters (24)
NOT
3 Kieron Killey (20)
WOR
4 Magnus Gregory (22)
OUC
5 Tom Brennan (28)
SLP
6 Adam Beaumont (23)
BSF
7 Scoob Lark (24)
ROY
8 James How (20)
NOR
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 14:51 > H2: 14:54 > H3: 14:57 > F1: 15:51 > F2: 15:54


78: H2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 1000 30.03.2019 14:54
3 Richard Rogers (47)
CHE
4 George Mitchell (27)
WOR
5 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
6 Joe Petersen (21)
RLS
7 Francis Huntingford (22)
NOT
8 Daniel Johnson (26)
CLM
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 14:51 > H2: 14:54 > H3: 14:57 > F1: 15:51 > F2: 15:54


79: H3 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 1000 30.03.2019 14:57
3 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
4 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
5 Miki Marciniak (21)
WEY
6 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
7 Freddie Brown (20)
WYC
8 Peter Wilkes (28)
FOY
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 14:51 > H2: 14:54 > H3: 14:57 > F1: 15:51 > F2: 15:54


80: H1 K2 Boys A/B 1000 30.03.2019 15:00
2 Rory Stewart (18)
Zac Tarver (17)
ADS
ELM
3 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
Lewis Smith (17)
FOR
LIN
4 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
5 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
NOR
6 Perry Lewis (18)
Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
WEY
7 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
Tom Hubbard (18)
SWA
ROY
8 Stani Chmiel (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
NOT
ELM
9 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 15:00 > H2: 15:03 > F: 15:57


81: H2 K2 Boys A/B 1000 30.03.2019 15:03
2 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
LEE
CLM
3 Joe Richards (19)
Connor Smith (18)
NOR
NOR
4 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
5 Josh Murad (19)
George Urquhart (19)
NOR
BAN
6 Sam Betts (17)
Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
RDG
7 Matthew Hinves (19)
Patrick Mongan (19)
SOU
LIN
8 Alex Bicknell (19)
Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
WEY
9 Zak Benstead (19)
Alex Greaves (19)
ELM
RLS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 15:00 > H2: 15:03 > F: 15:57


82: F1 K1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 15:09


83: F2 K1 Girls Open 200 30.03.2019 15:12


84: F K1 Women C + WMasters A 200 30.03.2019 15:15
3 Talitha Farrant (22)
WEY
4 Kate McQuaid (22)
LEE
5 Taylor Natalie Spencer Winyard (28)
FOR
6 Ellie Burgess (21)
BTH
7 Jasmine Mann (21)
CDF
8 Chelsea Brookes (24)
GAI
F: 15:15


85: F K1 Women D + WMasters B 200 30.03.2019 15:18
4 Jo Jo Crossley (29)
RDG
5 Claire Davies (33)
NOT
6 Megan Wilcox (24)
NOR
F: 15:18


86: H1 K2 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 15:21
3 Toby Betts (14)
Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
RDG
4 Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
David Thorne (18)
NOR
NOR
5 Patrick Allan (14)
Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
WEY
6 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
Louis Jacq (15)
GAI
CAM
7 Oliver Jackson (17)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:21 > H2: 15:24 > F: 16:48


87: H2 K2 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 15:24
3 Leon Tomlinson (15)
PEN
4 Koen Ayran (14)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
FOX
WOK
5 Nicholas Perkins (19)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
6 Lewis Andrews (14)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
LIN
CAM
7 Flynn Holt (14)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:21 > H2: 15:24 > F: 16:48


88: H1 K1 Men D + Masters C/D 200 30.03.2019 15:27
3 Andy Dodson (57)
ADS
4 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
5 Guy Holmes (61)
SOU
6 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
7 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
8 Matthew Clarke (24)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:27 > H2: 15:30 > F: 17:51


89: H2 K1 Men D + Masters C/D 200 30.03.2019 15:30
3 Tony Greyson-Newman (52)
RIC
4 Richard Stenning (23)
WEY
5 Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
6 Mike Anderson (45)
NOR
7 Paul Brookes (53)
GAI
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:27 > H2: 15:30 > F: 17:51


90: H1 K2 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 15:33
2 Abbie Fisher (16)
Isla Laking (16)
LIN
LIN
3 Molly Gwyn (15)
Beth Perry (14)
WYC
SOU
4 Imogen Hunter (15)
Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
CAM
NOR
5 Charlotte Le-May (17)
Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
NOR
6 Zara Bowers (15)
Elizabeth Poole (16)
ELM
ELM
7 Katie Pocklington (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
WYC
CLM
8 Ceri Jess (15)
Izabela Koszorek (15)
CNI
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:33 > H2: 15:36 > F: 17:39


91: H2 K2 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 15:36
3 Heather Alexander (17)
Honor Lewis (16)
ADS
WEY
4 Aisling Hogan (16)
Edith King (15)
ROY
ROY
5 Abey Davis (17)
Megan Louise Huggins (17)
NOR
SWA
6 Madison Cooke (15)
Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
GAI
7 Isabella Fernandez (18)
Freya Wilkinson (18)
LIN
LIN
8 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:33 > H2: 15:36 > F: 17:39


92: F1 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 30.03.2019 15:39
2 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
3 Ian Radcliffe (51)
NOT
4 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
5 Oliver Jackson (17)
LIN
6 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
7 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
F1: 15:39 > F2: 15:42


93: F2 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 30.03.2019 15:42
3 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
4 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
5 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
6 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
F1: 15:39 > F2: 15:42


94: F K1 Women A/B 1000 30.03.2019 15:48
3 Anoushka Freeman (21)
RLS
4 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
5 Samantha Martyn (20)
WEY
6 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
7 Lizzie Broughton (32)
RIC
F: 15:48


95: F1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 1000 30.03.2019 15:51


96: F2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 1000 30.03.2019 15:54


97: F K2 Boys A/B 1000 30.03.2019 15:57


98: H1 K1 Men SUP 200 30.03.2019 16:03
2 Scott Warren - 30 Infinity (1)
SUP
3 Andrew Smith - 56 n/a (1)
SUP
4 Ryan James - 44 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
5 Ben Pye - 18 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
6 George Humphreys - 58 n/a (1)
SUP
7 Saviour Aquilana - 33 The SUP Store (1)
SUP
8 Philip Mather - 10 Active 360 (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:03 > H2: 16:09 > F: 17:18


99: H2 K1 Men SUP 200 30.03.2019 16:09
2 Jaime Ward - 22 n/a (1)
SUP
3 30 - Kev Anderson - 52 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
4 Zoltan Erdelyi - 35 Bowleze SUP (1)
SUP
5 Mo Guy - 26 BaySUP (1)
SUP
6 Bryce Dyer - 43 BaySUP (1)
SUP
7 22 - Bruce Smith - 45 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
8 Phil May - 38 Loco (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:03 > H2: 16:09 > F: 17:18


100: H1 K1 Women SUP 200 30.03.2019 16:15
1 Sadie Bedford - 48 Southampton SUP Clu (1)
SUP
2 Karen Grant - 50 n/a (1)
SUP
3 Sasha Chisholm - 46 Moxie Unleashed (1)
SUP
4 Holly Pye - 21 n/a (1)
SUP
5 Andrea Richardson - 45 Naish (1)
SUP
6 14 - Emily King - 43 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
7 12 - Anni Ridsdill Smith - 52 Mistral (1)
SUP
8 Annie Lilley - 37 Moxie Unleashed (1)
SUP
9 Sonya Brotherton - 45 n/a (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:15 > H2: 16:21 > F: 17:24


101: H2 K1 Women SUP 200 30.03.2019 16:21
1 Samantha Rutt - 41 Starboard UK (1)
SUP
2 Sarah Perkins - 46 Island SUP (1)
SUP
3 Emily Evans - 28 n/a (1)
SUP
4 Sarah Thornely - 59 Blue Chip (1)
SUP
5 05 - Anna Little - 45 Fanatic (1)
SUP
6 07 - Ashley Allen - 31 Supurban (1)
SUP
7 Elle Veale - 18 n/a (1)
SUP
8 Susan Jones - 68 n/a (1)
SUP
9 02 - Karen Greener - 50 Northern SUP (1)
SUP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:15 > H2: 16:21 > F: 17:24


102: F K1 Women KL2 + Men KL1 Kayak - R1 200 30.03.2019 16:27
3 Jennifer Warren (40)
PAR
4 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
5 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
6 Nikki Patterson (31)
PAR
7 Hope Gordon (26)
SPS
8 Ian Marsden (48)
PAR
F: 16:27


103: F C1 Men VL3 Va-a - R1 200 30.03.2019 16:30
3 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
4 Stuart Wood (26)
PAR
5 Dave Phillipson (31)
PAR
6 Jack Eyers (31)
PAR
7 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
F: 16:30


104: H1 K2 Girls A/B 200 30.03.2019 16:36
3 Kathryn Smith (16)
Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
CNI
4 Grace Anderson (17)
Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
NOR
5 Hannah Clarkson (16)
Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
SPS
6 Melody Hills (18)
Yun Ip (18)
RIC
RIC
7 Flossie Ball (18)
Rebecca Swift (18)
DEV
RDG
8 Abigail Avery (17)
Becky Pemble (17)
ROY
ADS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 16:36 > H2: 16:39 > F: 17:36


105: H2 K2 Girls A/B 200 30.03.2019 16:39
3 Lauren Avery (19)
Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
ROY
4 Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
NOR
5 Jessica Urquhart (17)
Katy Walker (18)
BAN
NOR
6 Zoe Clark (19)
Enya Dale (19)
ROY
FOX
7 Katie Brookes (18)
Lucy Guest (18)
WOR
NOT
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 16:36 > H2: 16:39 > F: 17:36


106: F K2 Boys C 200 30.03.2019 16:45
4 Chris Blackmore (17)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
CLM
5 Alfie Dewson (17)
Alex Rea (16)
LEE
CNI
6 Edward Hubbard (16)
Martin Murdoch (16)
ROY
ROY
F: 16:45


107: F K2 Boys D 200 30.03.2019 16:48


108: H1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 200 30.03.2019 16:54
2 Lewis Fletcher (27)
SPS
3 Jordi Eccles (24)
ANK
4 Tom Brennan (28)
SLP
5 Matthew Robinson (27)
CDF
6 Liam Heath (36)
WEY
7 Spencer Armstrong (21)
NOT
8 Noah Dembele (22)
LEA
9 James How (20)
NOR
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 16:54 > H2: 16:57 > H3: 17:00 > F1: 17:57 > F2: 18:00


109: H2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 200 30.03.2019 16:57
2 Freddie Brown (20)
WYC
3 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
4 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
NOT
5 Jonathan Schofield (35)
SOR
6 Gabriele Bowen (22)
WEY
7 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
8 Peter Quittenton (22)
LIN
9 Ross Orme (22)
ANK
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 16:54 > H2: 16:57 > H3: 17:00 > F1: 17:57 > F2: 18:00


110: H3 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 200 30.03.2019 17:00
2 Henry Devonald (25)
SWA
3 Adam Beaumont (23)
BSF
4 Jordan Calder (22)
CNI
5 Trevor Thomson (22)
EAL
6 Ben Gallacher (20)
SPS
7 Kieron Killey (20)
WOR
8 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
9 Ieuan James (21)
SPS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 16:54 > H2: 16:57 > H3: 17:00 > F1: 17:57 > F2: 18:00


111: H1 K2 Boys A/B 200 30.03.2019 17:03
2 Rory Stewart (18)
Zac Tarver (17)
ADS
ELM
3 Zak Benstead (19)
Alex Greaves (19)
ELM
RLS
4 William McCracken (19)
Ben Quittenton (19)
BAN
LIN
5 Dylan O'Connor (15)
Kieran Smith (16)
RIC
NOR
6 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
NOR
7 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
8 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
Tom Hubbard (18)
SWA
ROY
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 17:03 > H2: 17:06 > F: 18:03


112: H2 K2 Boys A/B 200 30.03.2019 17:06
2 Stani Chmiel (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
NOT
ELM
3 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
Lewis Smith (17)
FOR
LIN
4 Sam Cribbett (15)
Edward Crossley (17)
RLS
RLS
5 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
6 Josh Murad (19)
George Urquhart (19)
NOR
BAN
7 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
8 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
LEE
CLM
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 17:03 > H2: 17:06 > F: 18:03


113: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 30.03.2019 17:12
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
5 Jacob Hage (17)
Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
4AS
6 Joshua Fisher (20)
Jacob Mansfield (18)
LKR
4AS
F: 17:12


114: F K1 Men SUP 200 30.03.2019 17:18


115: F K1 Women SUP 200 30.03.2019 17:24


116: F K1 Women A/B 200 30.03.2019 17:33
2 Angela Hannah (34)
BAN
3 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
4 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
5 Jessica Walker (30)
ROY
6 Tanisha Nicole Clayton (26)
BAS
7 Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
NOR
8 Naomi Westra (23)
NUK
F: 17:33


117: F K2 Girls A/B 200 30.03.2019 17:36


118: F K2 Girls D 200 30.03.2019 17:39


119: F K2 Girls C 200 30.03.2019 17:42
2 Zoe Brattisani (17)
Hannah Suttie (17)
WEY
WEY
3 Erin Bell (16)
Scarlett James (16)
SER
SER
4 Abigail Burnham (17)
Amelie Smith (18)
WEY
WEY
5 Amy Green (16)
Jasmine Holland (16)
WOR
SWA
6 Kristina Armstrong (15)
Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
SPS
7 Mollie Ball (14)
Georgia Boonham (15)
DEV
RDG
8 Hannah Skwarska (18)
Ella Smith (19)
WEY
WEY
F: 17:42


120: F K2 Women C/D + WMasters A/B 200 30.03.2019 17:45
5 Jan Alexander (58)
Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
NOR
6 Jenni Moore (37)
Tania Morley (55)
NOR
NOR
F: 17:45


121: F K1 Men C + Masters B 200 30.03.2019 17:48
2 Edward Dobson (28)
DEV
3 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
4 Neil Blackman (57)
RLS
5 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
6 Nik Topham (53)
RDG
7 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
8 Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
F: 17:48


122: F K1 Men D + Masters C/D 200 30.03.2019 17:51


123: F1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 200 30.03.2019 17:57


124: F2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 200 30.03.2019 18:00


125: F K2 Boys A/B 200 30.03.2019 18:03


126: F K4 Girls C/D 500 31.03.2019 09:00
2 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
Ceri Jess (15)
Izabela Koszorek (15)
Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
CNI
CNI
CNI
3 Zoe Brattisani (17)
Abigail Burnham (17)
Amelie Smith (18)
Hannah Suttie (17)
WEY
WEY
WEY
WEY
4 Molly Cooke (15)
Ellie Cronin (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
Ivy Wright (18)
GAI
LEE
CLM
LEE
5 Honor Lewis (16)
Hannah Skwarska (18)
Ella Smith (19)
WEY
WEY
WEY
6 Molly Gwyn (15)
Imogen Hunter (15)
Kitty Kirby (19)
Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
CAM
WYC
WYC
7 Abbie Fisher (16)
Isla Laking (16)
Milly Pepper (15)
Freya Wilkinson (18)
LIN
LIN
LIN
LIN
8 Aisling Hogan (16)
Megan Louise Huggins (17)
Edith King (15)
Lauren Murdoch (15)
ROY
SWA
ROY
ROY
9 Abey Davis (17)
Charlotte Le-May (17)
Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
F: 09:00


127: H1 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:03
2 Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
3 Daniel Grimsey (19)
SOU
4 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
5 Daniel Atkins (19)
RDG
6 Alex Greaves (19)
RLS
7 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
8 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
CLM
9 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


128: H2 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:06
2 Daniel March (18)
CLM
3 Toby Booth (17)
NOR
4 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
LEE
5 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
6 Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
SPS
7 Alex Bicknell (19)
WEY
8 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
9 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


129: H3 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:09
2 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
3 Teifion Rogers (16)
CHE
4 Xavier Hinves (17)
SOU
5 Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
6 Rory Stewart (18)
ADS
7 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
8 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
9 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


130: H4 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:12
2 Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
3 Sam Betts (17)
RDG
4 Ben Quittenton (19)
LIN
5 Jack Brockway (18)
SPS
6 Patrick Mongan (19)
LIN
7 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
8 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
9 Perry Lewis (18)
WEY
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


131: H5 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:15
2 Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
3 Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
4 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
5 Zak Benstead (19)
ELM
6 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
7 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
8 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
9 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


132: H6 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:18
2 Joseph Banton (18)
LIN
3 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
4 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
EAL
6 Matthew Hinves (19)
SOU
7 Lewis Smith (17)
LIN
8 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
9 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


133: H7 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 09:21
2 Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
3 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
4 Harry Freeland (15)
FOX
5 Edward Nightingale (18)
WYC
6 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
7 Stani Chmiel (17)
NOT
8 Edward Crossley (17)
RLS
9 George Brooks (19)
WOR
1st + 2 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > H4: 09:12 > H5: 09:15 > H6: 09:18 > H7: 09:21 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39 > F3: 10:42


134: H1 K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 31.03.2019 09:27
3 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
4 Scoob Lark (24)
James Russell (23)
ROY
NOT
5 Noah Dembele (22)
Trevor Thomson (22)
LEA
EAL
6 Christopher Carson (22)
Andras Kovacs (22)
WEY
WEY
7 Henry Devonald (25)
Sam Glover (23)
SWA
RDG
8 Kieron Killey (20)
Alex Mcintyre (20)
WOR
NOT
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 09:27 > H2: 09:30 > F: 10:48


135: H2 K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 31.03.2019 09:30
3 Charlie Smith (21)
LBZ
4 Lewis Fletcher (27)
Matthew Robinson (27)
ORS
ORS
5 Matthew Bowley (26)
George Mitchell (27)
BPR
WOR
6 Ieuan James (21)
Stelian Naftanaila (25)
ORS
ORS
7 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
8 Jordan Calder (22)
Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
CNI
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 09:27 > H2: 09:30 > F: 10:48


136: H1 K1 Girls Open 1000 31.03.2019 09:36
2 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
3 Lucy Guest (18)
NOT
4 Amber Cox (18)
ELM
5 Zoe Clark (19)
ROY
6 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
7 Abigail Burnham (17)
WEY
8 Becky Pemble (17)
ADS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 09:36 > H2: 09:39 > F: 11:00


137: H2 K1 Girls Open 1000 31.03.2019 09:39
2 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
3 Zoe Hurrell (19)
ADS
4 Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
5 Freya Peters (19)
RIC
6 Kate Hipkins (18)
LON
7 Flossie Ball (18)
DEV
8 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 09:36 > H2: 09:39 > F: 11:00


138: F C1 Men VL1-3 Va-a - R2 200 31.03.2019 09:45
2 Stewart Clark (55)
PAR
3 Darren Edwards (30)
PAR
5 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
6 Jack Eyers (31)
PAR
7 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
F: 09:45


139: F C2 Canoe A-D + Women Open (Inc U23) 200 31.03.2019 09:48
1 Alix Aitchison (19)
Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
IND
2 Victoria Brewer (22)
Amy White (24)
IND
FOR
3 Isabel Evans (23)
Samantha Sullivan (22)
IND
WYC
4 Lydia Dowling-Clarke (21)
Bethany Gill (24)
ORS
ORS
5 Chloe Bracewell (29)
Katie Jayne Reid (25)
ORS
ORS
6 Callie Halliday (27)
Nia Tomos (31)
FLA
LIN
8 Chris Blacker (39)
Oliver Cook (21)
SOU
NOT
F: 09:48


140: H1 K1 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 09:54
1 Harry Critchfield (17)
BAN
2 Louis Jacq (15)
CAM
3 Jack Carter (16)
ROY
4 Huw Singleton (14)
NOT
5 Patrick Allan (14)
WEY
6 Caleb McClean (14)
CNI
7 Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
8 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
GAI
9 Toby Betts (14)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 09:54 > H2: 09:57 > H3: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15


141: H2 K1 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 09:57
1 Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
2 Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WOK
3 Rupert Tideswell (13)
CAM
4 Lewis Andrews (14)
LIN
5 Flynn Holt (14)
ROY
6 Andre Hinves (14)
SOU
7 William Pepper (16)
BAN
8 Ridwan Kirke (19)
NOR
9 Cameron Bannatyne (18)
NOT
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 09:54 > H2: 09:57 > H3: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15


142: H3 K1 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 10:00
1 Noah Moxon (16)
BAN
2 Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
3 Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
4 Dan Sklenar (16)
NOR
5 Koen Ayran (14)
FOX
6 Leon Tomlinson (15)
PEN
7 Finlay Hogan (19)
ROY
8 Dylan O'Connor (15)
RIC
9 Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 09:54 > H2: 09:57 > H3: 10:00 > F1: 11:12 > F2: 11:15


143: H1 K1 Boys C 500 31.03.2019 10:06
2 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
3 Alex Rea (16)
CNI
4 Martin Murdoch (16)
ROY
5 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
6 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
7 Robert Aries (17)
RLS
8 Chris Blackmore (17)
CLM
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > F: 11:18


144: H2 K1 Boys C 500 31.03.2019 10:09
2 Archie Hynds (17)
ELM
3 Ben Griffin (17)
RLS
4 Teifion Rogers (16)
CHE
5 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
6 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
7 Alfie Dewson (17)
LEE
8 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > F: 11:18


145: F K2 Women C/D + WMasters A/B 500 31.03.2019 10:12
5 Jo Jo Crossley (29)
Megan Wilcox (24)
RDG
NOR
6 Jenni Moore (37)
Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
NOR
F: 10:12


146: H1 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 10:18
2 Zara Bowers (15)
ELM
3 Izabela Koszorek (15)
CNI
4 Milly Pepper (15)
LIN
5 Heather Alexander (17)
ADS
6 Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
7 Charlotte Le-May (17)
NOR
8 Lauren Murdoch (15)
ROY
9 Ellie Cronin (17)
LEE
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 10:18 > H2: 10:21 > H3: 10:24 > H4: 10:27 > F1: 12:09 > F2: 12:12


147: H2 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 10:21
2 Abbie Fisher (16)
LIN
3 Klara Jepson (16)
FOX
4 Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
5 Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
6 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
CNI
7 Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
NOR
8 Beth Perry (14)
SOU
9 Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 10:18 > H2: 10:21 > H3: 10:24 > H4: 10:27 > F1: 12:09 > F2: 12:12


148: H3 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 10:24
2 Hannah Skwarska (18)
WEY
3 Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
4 Imogen Hunter (15)
CAM
5 Kathryn Smith (16)
CNI
6 Aisling Hogan (16)
ROY
7 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
SWA
8 Kitty Kirby (19)
WYC
9 Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 10:18 > H2: 10:21 > H3: 10:24 > H4: 10:27 > F1: 12:09 > F2: 12:12


149: H4 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 10:27
2 Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
3 Molly Gwyn (15)
WYC
4 Ceri Jess (15)
CNI
5 Edith King (15)
ROY
6 Naomi Fisher (14)
LKR
7 Elizabeth Poole (16)
ELM
8 Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 10:18 > H2: 10:21 > H3: 10:24 > H4: 10:27 > F1: 12:09 > F2: 12:12


150: F K2 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 31.03.2019 10:30
2 Rachel Kneen (20)
Renee Myburgh (21)
ORS
ORS
3 Ava Dale (22)
Melissa Johnson (23)
ORS
ORS
4 Rachel Schofield (32)
Rebeka Simon (24)
WEY
ELM
5 Bronte Holden (20)
Samantha Martyn (20)
NOT
WEY
6 Talitha Farrant (22)
Kate McQuaid (22)
WEY
LEE
7 Deborah Kerr (23)
Emily Lewis (27)
ORS
ORS
8 Hannah Brown (30)
Sam Rees-Clark (25)
ORS
ORS
9 Lizzie Broughton (32)
Emma Russell (20)
RIC
CLM
F: 10:30


151: F1 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 10:36


152: F2 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 10:39


153: F3 K1 Boys Open 500 31.03.2019 10:42


154: F K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 31.03.2019 10:48


155: F1 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sun) 500 31.03.2019 10:51
3 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
4 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
5 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
6 Oliver Jackson (17)
LIN
7 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
F1: 10:51 > F2: 10:54


156: F2 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sun) 500 31.03.2019 10:54
4 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
5 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
6 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
7 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
F1: 10:51 > F2: 10:54


157: F K1 Girls Open 1000 31.03.2019 11:00


158: F C2 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 31.03.2019 11:06
2 Alix Aitchison (19)
Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
IND
4 Chris Blacker (39)
Oliver Cook (21)
SOU
NOT
5 Thomas Lambert (19)
William Thomas (18)
LEE
IND
F: 11:06


159: F K2 Girls C 500 31.03.2019 11:09
2 Kristina Armstrong (15)
Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
SPS
3 Erin Bell (16)
Scarlett James (16)
SER
SER
4 Mollie Ball (14)
Georgia Boonham (15)
DEV
RDG
5 Amy Green (16)
Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
WOR
SLP
6 Abigail Burnham (17)
Hannah Suttie (17)
WEY
WEY
7 Jasmine Holland (16)
Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
SWA
8 Hannah Skwarska (18)
Ella Smith (19)
WEY
WEY
F: 11:09


160: F1 K1 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 11:12


161: F2 K1 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 11:15


162: F K1 Boys C 500 31.03.2019 11:18


163: F K2 Men D + Masters C/D 200 31.03.2019 11:24
4 Andrew Doran (51)
Ray Simmons (45)
LIN
LIN
5 Matt How (55)
Tom Walker (21)
NOR
NOR
6 Andy Dodson (57)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
7 Mike Anderson (45)
Jan Sklenar (49)
NOR
NOR
F: 11:24


164: F K4 Women C/D + WMasters A/B 200 31.03.2019 11:27
4 Coral Drane (57)
Jenni Moore (37)
Tania Morley (55)
Katy Walker (18)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
5 Claire Davies (33)
Justine Jenkins (51)
Caroline Jones (54)
Lynda Oughton (61)
NOT
NOT
NOT
NOT
6 Jan Alexander (58)
Harriet Hicks (24)
Andrea Hinkova (48)
Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
F: 11:27


165: F K1 Men KL 2/3 Kayak - R2 200 31.03.2019 11:33
3 William Rees (23)
PAR
4 Stuart Wood (26)
PAR
5 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
6 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
F: 11:33


166: F K1 Women KL1-3 + Men KL1 Kayak - R2 200 31.03.2019 11:39
2 Llinos Owen (38)
PAR
3 Jennifer Warren (40)
PAR
4 Nikki Patterson (31)
PAR
5 Laura Sugar (29)
PAR
6 Lindsay Thorpe (27)
PAR
7 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
PAR
F: 11:39


167: F K2 Women Open (Inc U23) 200 31.03.2019 11:48
4 Hannah Brown (30)
Sam Rees-Clark (25)
ORS
ORS
5 Deborah Kerr (23)
Emily Lewis (27)
ORS
ORS
6 Talitha Farrant (22)
Kate McQuaid (22)
WEY
LEE
F: 11:48


168: F K2 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 31.03.2019 11:54
4 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
Trevor Thomson (22)
NOT
EAL
5 Daniel Atkins (19)
Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
RDG
6 Spencer Armstrong (21)
Joe Beevers (27)
NOT
WEY
F: 13:54 > F: 11:54


169: F K4 Boys A/B 500 31.03.2019 12:00
2 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
George Brooks (19)
Tom Hubbard (18)
Daniel Jones (19)
SWA
WOR
ROY
DEV
3 Toby Booth (17)
Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Xavier Hinves (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
LEE
SOU
NOR
4 Matthew Hinves (19)
William McCracken (19)
Patrick Mongan (19)
Ben Quittenton (19)
SOU
BAN
LIN
LIN
5 Sam Betts (17)
Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
FOY
TRU
RDG
6 Zak Benstead (19)
Jack Brockway (18)
Alex Greaves (19)
Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
ELM
LKR
RLS
GLW
7 Perry Lewis (18)
Rory Stewart (18)
Zac Tarver (17)
Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
ADS
ELM
WEY
8 Josh Murad (19)
Joe Richards (19)
Connor Smith (18)
Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
9 Zak Benstead (19)
Jack Brockway (18)
Alex Greaves (19)
Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
ELM
LKR
RLS
GLW
F: 12:00


170: H1 K2 Girls A/B 500 31.03.2019 12:03
3 Kathryn Smith (16)
Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
CNI
4 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
SPS
5 Flossie Ball (18)
Rebecca Swift (18)
DEV
RDG
6 Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
NOR
7 Abigail Avery (17)
Becky Pemble (17)
ROY
ADS
8 Lauren Avery (19)
Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
ROY
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 12:03 > H2: 12:06 > F1: 13:21


171: H2 K2 Girls A/B 500 31.03.2019 12:06
3 Hannah Clarkson (16)
Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
SPS
4 Katie Brookes (18)
Lucy Guest (18)
WOR
NOT
5 Zoe Clark (19)
Enya Dale (19)
ROY
FOX
6 Jessica Urquhart (17)
Katy Walker (18)
BAN
NOR
7 Amber Cox (18)
Melody Hills (18)
ELM
RIC
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 12:03 > H2: 12:06 > F1: 13:21


172: F1 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 12:09


173: F2 K1 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 12:12


174: F K1 Men C + Masters B 500 31.03.2019 12:15
2 Edward Dobson (28)
DEV
3 Nik Topham (53)
RDG
4 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
5 Harry Gilbert (24)
ROY
6 Patrick O'Leary (48)
PAR
7 Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
8 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
9 Dougal Glaisher (21)
NOT
F: 12:15


175: F K4 Boys C/D 500 31.03.2019 12:18
1 Daniel Hopkirk (17)
Oliver Jackson (17)
James Lambert (14)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
LIN
LIN
2 Lewis Andrews (14)
Koen Ayran (14)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
LIN
FOX
WOK
CAM
3 Chris Blackmore (17)
Alfie Dewson (17)
Alex Rea (16)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
LEE
BIN
CLM
4 Andre Hinves (14)
Louis Jacq (15)
William Larner (14)
Joshua Perry (15)
SOU
CAM
BAN
BAN
5 Ridwan Kirke (19)
Dylan O'Connor (15)
Dan Sklenar (16)
Sebastian Tideswell (16)
NOR
RIC
NOR
CAM
6 Harry Critchfield (17)
Noah Moxon (16)
William Pepper (16)
BAN
BAN
BAN
7 Nicholas Perkins (19)
Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
David Thorne (18)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
8 Robert Aries (17)
Sam Cribbett (15)
Ben Griffin (17)
Kit Griffin (14)
RLS
RLS
RLS
RLS
9 Jack Carter (16)
Edward Hubbard (16)
Martin Murdoch (16)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
ROY
ROY
F: 12:18


176: F1 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 31.03.2019 12:24
1 Mindaugas Talacka (22)
GLW
2 Oliver Cook (21)
NOT
3 Alex Battison (21)
BAN
4 Arthur Leech (20)
RIC
5 George Caines (30)
NOT
6 Chris Blacker (39)
SOU
7 Thomas Lambert (19)
LEE
8 William Thomas (18)
IND
9 Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 12:24 > F2: 12:27 > F3: 12:30


177: F2 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 31.03.2019 12:27
2 Harvey Kirk (20)
IND
4 Lydia Dowling-Clarke (21)
SPS
5 Bethany Gill (24)
CLM
6 Afton Fitzhenry (25)
CNI
7 Anna Palmer (23)
RDG
8 Emily Hewitt (24)
SOU
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 12:24 > F2: 12:27 > F3: 12:30


178: F3 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 31.03.2019 12:30
3 Amy White (24)
FOR
4 Isabel Evans (23)
LIN
5 Samantha Sullivan (22)
WYC
6 Georgina Pryor (22)
LEE
7 Victoria Brewer (22)
LIN
8 Victoria Joy (23)
LIN
3 Seeded Finals (fastest to slowest)? no progression F1: 12:24 > F2: 12:27 > F3: 12:30


179: F C1 Girls Open 500 31.03.2019 12:33
2 Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
4 Alix Aitchison (19)
IND
6 Evania Renton (18)
IND
F: 12:33


180: H1 K1 Men D + Masters C/D 500 31.03.2019 12:39
2 Andrew Doran (51)
LIN
3 Mark Roberts (35)
ROY
4 Paul Brookes (53)
GAI
5 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
6 Richard Stenning (23)
WEY
7 Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
8 Matthew Clarke (24)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:39 > H2: 12:42 > F: 13:39


181: H2 K1 Men D + Masters C/D 500 31.03.2019 12:42
3 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
4 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
5 Peter Mietus (65)
NOT
6 Tony Greyson-Newman (52)
RIC
7 Tom Head (40)
CLM
8 Guy Holmes (61)
SOU
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:39 > H2: 12:42 > F: 13:39


182: F K1 Women C + WMasters A 500 31.03.2019 12:45
2 Maggie Dilai (34)
NOT
3 Chelsea Brookes (24)
GAI
4 Jasmine Mann (21)
CDF
5 Taylor Natalie Spencer Winyard (28)
FOR
6 Talitha Farrant (22)
WEY
7 Kate McQuaid (22)
LEE
8 Ellie Burgess (21)
BTH
F: 12:45


183: H1 K1 Girls C 500 31.03.2019 12:48
2 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
3 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
4 Amy Green (16)
WOR
5 Jasmine Holland (16)
SWA
6 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
7 Lauren Avery (19)
ROY
8 Scarlett James (16)
SER
9 Katy Walker (18)
NOR
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:48 > H2: 12:51 > F: 14:09


184: H2 K1 Girls C 500 31.03.2019 12:51
2 Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
3 Amelie Smith (18)
WEY
4 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
5 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
6 Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
7 Erin Bell (16)
SER
8 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:48 > H2: 12:51 > F: 14:09


185: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sun) 500 31.03.2019 12:54
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
5 Jacob Hage (17)
Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
4AS
6 Joshua Fisher (20)
Zachary Marshall (18)
LKR
4AS
F: 12:54


186: H1 K1 Women A/B 500 31.03.2019 13:00
3 Emma Russell (20)
CLM
4 Rebeka Simon (24)
ELM
5 Rachel Schofield (32)
WEY
6 Anoushka Freeman (21)
RLS
7 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
8 Jessica Walker (30)
ROY
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 13:00 > H2: 13:03 > F: 14:12


187: H2 K1 Women A/B 500 31.03.2019 13:03
3 Naomi Westra (23)
NUK
4 Ava Dale (22)
FOX
5 Lizzie Broughton (32)
RIC
6 Rachel Kneen (20)
SPS
7 Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
NOR
8 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 13:00 > H2: 13:03 > F: 14:12


188: H1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 500 31.03.2019 13:06
1 Max Littlewood (22)
NOT
2 Jordan Calder (22)
CNI
3 Miki Marciniak (21)
WEY
4 Ieuan James (21)
SPS
5 Richard Rogers (47)
CHE
6 Scoob Lark (24)
ROY
7 Matthew Robinson (27)
CDF
8 Tom Brennan (28)
SLP
9 Jordi Eccles (24)
ANK
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:06 > H2: 13:09 > H3: 13:12 > F1: 14:15 > F2: 14:18


189: H2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 500 31.03.2019 13:09
1 Ross Orme (22)
ANK
2 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
3 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
4 Freddie Brown (20)
WYC
5 Charlie Smith (21)
LBZ
6 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
7 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
8 James How (20)
NOR
9 George Mitchell (27)
WOR
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:06 > H2: 13:09 > H3: 13:12 > F1: 14:15 > F2: 14:18


190: H3 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 500 31.03.2019 13:12
1 Connor Peters (24)
NOT
2 Kieron Killey (20)
WOR
3 Ben Gallacher (20)
SPS
4 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
NOT
5 Daniel Johnson (26)
CLM
6 Matthew Bowley (26)
BPR
7 Gabriele Bowen (22)
WEY
8 Peter Quittenton (22)
LIN
9 Adam Beaumont (23)
BSF
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:06 > H2: 13:09 > H3: 13:12 > F1: 14:15 > F2: 14:18


191: H1 K2 Boys A/B 500 31.03.2019 13:15
1 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
Lewis Smith (17)
FOR
LIN
2 Harry Freeland (15)
Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
FOX
3 Archie Mayfield (17)
Huw Singleton (14)
NOT
NOT
4 Joe Richards (19)
Connor Smith (18)
NOR
NOR
5 Alex Bicknell (19)
Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
WEY
6 Rory Stewart (18)
Zac Tarver (17)
ADS
ELM
7 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
LEE
CLM
8 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
9 Sam Betts (17)
Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
RDG
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 13:15 > H2: 13:18 > F: 14:21


192: H2 K2 Boys A/B 500 31.03.2019 13:18
2 Patrick Mongan (19)
Ben Quittenton (19)
LIN
LIN
3 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
NOR
4 Zak Benstead (19)
Alex Greaves (19)
ELM
RLS
5 Sam Cribbett (15)
Edward Crossley (17)
RLS
RLS
6 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
Tom Hubbard (18)
SWA
ROY
7 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
8 Stani Chmiel (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
NOT
ELM
9 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 13:15 > H2: 13:18 > F: 14:21


193: F1 K2 Girls A/B 500 31.03.2019 13:21


194: H1 K2 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 13:24
2 Imogen Hunter (15)
Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
CAM
NOR
3 Molly Gwyn (15)
Beth Perry (14)
WYC
SOU
4 Heather Alexander (17)
Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
ADS
5 Madison Cooke (15)
Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
GAI
6 Abey Davis (17)
Megan Louise Huggins (17)
NOR
SWA
7 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
CNI
8 Ellie Cronin (17)
Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
LEE
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:24 > H2: 13:27 > F: 14:27


195: H2 K2 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 13:27
3 Charlotte Le-May (17)
Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
NOR
4 Katie Pocklington (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
WYC
CLM
5 Ceri Jess (15)
Izabela Koszorek (15)
CNI
CNI
6 Abbie Fisher (16)
Milly Pepper (15)
LIN
LIN
7 Aisling Hogan (16)
Edith King (15)
ROY
ROY
8 Zara Bowers (15)
Elizabeth Poole (16)
ELM
ELM
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:24 > H2: 13:27 > F: 14:27


196: H1 K2 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 13:30
2 Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
David Thorne (18)
NOR
NOR
3 Harry Critchfield (17)
Noah Moxon (16)
BAN
BAN
4 Koen Ayran (14)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
FOX
WOK
5 Andre Hinves (14)
William Pepper (16)
SOU
BAN
6 Flynn Holt (14)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
7 Dylan O'Connor (15)
Dan Sklenar (16)
RIC
NOR
8 Oliver Jackson (17)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:30 > H2: 13:33 > F: 14:30


197: H2 K2 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 13:33
3 Patrick Allan (14)
Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
WEY
4 Lewis Andrews (14)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
LIN
CAM
5 William Larner (14)
Joshua Perry (15)
BAN
BAN
6 Toby Betts (14)
Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
RDG
7 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
Louis Jacq (15)
GAI
CAM
8 Nicholas Perkins (19)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 13:30 > H2: 13:33 > F: 14:30


198: F K2 Boys C 500 31.03.2019 13:36
4 Alfie Dewson (17)
Alex Rea (16)
LEE
CNI
5 Edward Hubbard (16)
Martin Murdoch (16)
ROY
ROY
6 Ben Griffin (17)
Sebastian Tideswell (16)
RLS
CAM
7 Chris Blackmore (17)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
CLM
F: 13:36


199: F K1 Men D + Masters C/D 500 31.03.2019 13:39


200: F C4 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 31.03.2019 14:03


201: F K1 Women D + WMasters B 500 31.03.2019 14:06
5 Claire Davies (33)
NOT
6 Jo Jo Crossley (29)
RDG
F: 14:06


202: F K1 Girls C 500 31.03.2019 14:09


203: F K1 Women A/B 500 31.03.2019 14:12


204: F1 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 500 31.03.2019 14:15


205: F2 K1 Men A/B + Masters A 500 31.03.2019 14:18


206: F K2 Boys A/B 500 31.03.2019 14:21


207: F K4 Girls A/B 500 31.03.2019 14:24
4 Katie Brookes (18)
Lucy Guest (18)
Zoe Hurrell (19)
Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
WOR
NOT
ADS
GLW
5 Molly Carter (19)
Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
ROY
6 Grace Anderson (17)
Sofia Groves (17)
Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
7 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
Amber Cox (18)
Kate Hipkins (18)
LKR
LKR
ELM
LON
F: 14:24


208: F K2 Girls D 500 31.03.2019 14:27


209: F K2 Boys D 500 31.03.2019 14:30


210: F K2 Men D + Masters C/D 500 31.03.2019 14:33
4 Jan Sklenar (49)
Tom Walker (21)
NOR
NOR
5 Tom Head (40)
CLM
6 Mike Anderson (45)
Clifford Lee-Smith (71)
NOR
NOR
7 Gary Alexander (51)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
F: 14:33


Baracuda v1.0, 1 271.2 ms