Start-list - Open & National Masters Championships & Selection Regatta

1: H1 K1 Lightning A 500 27.04.2019 09:45
2 Daisie Ball (11)
DEV
3 Jake Marsh (13)
WYC
4 Florence Gwyn (13)
WYC
5 Louis Brierton (12)
LIN
6 Emily Bowles-Trow (13)
ADS
7 Rory Smith (13)
NOR
8 Inigo Rogers (13)
CHE
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > F1: 10:54


2: H2 K1 Lightning A 500 27.04.2019 09:48
3 Dylan Martin (12)
WYC
4 Kamila Sklenarova (13)
NOR
5 Szymon Sroka (12)
LKR
6 Isabel Gadd (13)
ADS
7 Josh Sutton (13)
WYC
8 Harris Bell (12)
FOR
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > F1: 10:54


3: H1 K4 Boys C/D 500 27.04.2019 09:51
3 Toby Betts (14)
Sam Hill (17)
Mitchell Tamblin (15)
Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
RDG
NOR
RDG
4 Carl Harris (16)
Conor Kileen (17)
Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
SLP
SLP
5 Daniel Hopkirk (17)
Oliver Jackson (17)
James Lambert (14)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
LIN
LIN
6 Lewis Andrews (14)
Koen Ayran (14)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
LIN
FOX
WOK
CAM
7 Archie Herriot (15)
Joseph Peddie (15)
Luke Turner (16)
Damian Zasadzinski (14)
GLW
GLW
GLW
GLW
8 Lukas Butkevicius (17)
Paul Donnellan (16)
Ben Smith (17)
Darragh Thomas (17)
SLP
SLP
SLP
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:51 > H2: 09:54 > F1: 10:57


4: H2 K4 Boys C/D 500 27.04.2019 09:54
3 Jack Carter (16)
Flynn Holt (14)
Edward Hubbard (16)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
ROY
ROY
4 Gael Caislean (17)
Sean McManus (16)
Fergal Reilly (18)
Spencer Young (17)
SLP
SLP
SLP
SLP
5 Charlie Clinton (18)
Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
Louis Jacq (15)
Theo Sales (14)
ANK
GAI
CAM
CAM
6 Nicholas Perkins (19)
Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
Jago Taylor (15)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
7 Chris Blackmore (17)
Philip Levkovskyy (15)
Jack Rayment (14)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
EAL
LBZ
CLM
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:51 > H2: 09:54 > F1: 10:57


5: F K4 Boys Open 500 27.04.2019 09:57
1 Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
2 Perry Lewis (18)
Rory Stewart (18)
Zac Tarver (17)
Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
ADS
ELM
WEY
3 Zak Benstead (19)
Jack Brockway (18)
Alex Greaves (19)
Rory Stewart (18)
NTS
NTS
NTS
NTS
4 Daniel Atkins (19)
Freddie Kemp (19)
Andras Kereszturi (19)
Philip Miles (19)
NTS
NTS
NTS
NTS
5 Matthew Hinves (19)
William McCracken (19)
Patrick Mongan (19)
Ben Quittenton (19)
SOU
BAN
LIN
LIN
6 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Xavier Hinves (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
FOY
SOU
NOR
7 Daniel McCartney (17)
Matthew McCartney (19)
Alex O'Brien (19)
Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
CEL
CEL
CEL
8 Joseph Banton (18)
Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
Lewis Smith (17)
LIN
FOR
ELM
LIN
9 Ruairí Bray (16)
SLP
F: 09:57


6: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 500 27.04.2019 10:00
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
5 Bryan Leaver (30)
Jacob Mansfield (18)
WEY
4AS
6 Joshua Fisher (20)
Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
LKR
7 Jacob Hage (17)
Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
4AS
F: 10:00


7: H1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 10:06
2 Christopher Carson (22)
WEY
3 Ross Orme (22)
ANK
4 Magnus Gregory (22)
OUC
5 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
6 Stuart Bristow (24)
ROY
7 William Stroud (21)
CLM
8 Kieren Hayward (21)
NOR
9 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > H3: 10:12 > H4: 10:15 > F1: 11:42 > F2: 11:45


8: H2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 10:09
2 Ronan Foley (20)
SLP
3 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
4 Miki Marciniak (21)
WEY
5 Daniel Johnson (26)
CLM
6 Charlie Smith (21)
LBZ
7 Tim Pendle (31)
NOR
8 Adam Beaumont (23)
BSF
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > H3: 10:12 > H4: 10:15 > F1: 11:42 > F2: 11:45


9: H3 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 10:12
2 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
3 Kieron Killey (20)
NOT
4 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
5 Matthew Bowley (26)
BPR
6 Barry Watkins (31)
SLP
7 Jakub Sliwa (22)
NOT
8 Ryan Smith (20)
RNP
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > H3: 10:12 > H4: 10:15 > F1: 11:42 > F2: 11:45


10: H4 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 10:15
2 James Bowley (23)
BPR
3 Joe Beevers (27)
WEY
4 Andras Kovacs (22)
WEY
5 James Russell (23)
NOT
6 Scoob Lark (24)
ROY
7 James How (20)
NOR
8 Joe Petersen (21)
RLS
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 10:06 > H2: 10:09 > H3: 10:12 > H4: 10:15 > F1: 11:42 > F2: 11:45


11: H1 K1 Masters O44 1000 27.04.2019 10:21
3 Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
4 Jeremy Freeland (50)
FOX
5 Brett Sirrell (49)
RLS
6 Kenlea Murray (47)
RIC
7 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:21 > H2: 10:24 > F: 11:33


12: H2 K1 Masters O44 1000 27.04.2019 10:24
3 David Belbin (55)
NOT
4 Richard Rogers (47)
CHE
5 Juan Diego Carrillo Sanchez (47)
NUK
6 Tony Greyson-Newman (52)
RIC
7 Clive Neale (51)
TON
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:21 > H2: 10:24 > F: 11:33


13: H1 K1 Masters O54 1000 27.04.2019 10:27
3 Dyson Pendle (63)
NOR
4 Andrei Dzyma (57)
RIC
5 Peter Mietus (65)
NOT
6 Adrian Butt (56)
SOU
7 Jerry Haycock (64)
BAN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:27 > H2: 10:30 > F: 11:36


14: H2 K1 Masters O54 1000 27.04.2019 10:30
3 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
4 Robert Green (65)
NOR
5 Richard Kent (58)
SOU
6 Neil Blackman (57)
RLS
7 Guy Peters (59)
RIC
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:27 > H2: 10:30 > F: 11:36


15: F K2 Men C/D + Women C/D 1000 27.04.2019 10:33
4 Lada Cechowa (23)
Natasha Lawton (23)
GLW
GLW
5 Kieren Hayward (21)
Matthew Lodge (25)
NOR
NOR
6 Lauren Avery (22)
Zowie Heather Wyatt (29)
CLM
CLM
F: 10:33


16: F K2 WMasters O34/44 1000 27.04.2019 10:36
4 Caroline Banson (55)
Julie Hicks (58)
NOR
NOR
5 Coral Drane (57)
Ali Pendle (59)
NOR
NOR
6 Jan Alexander (58)
Nanette North (36)
NOR
CAM
7 Fiona Grady (47)
Becky Robertson (39)
NOR
NOR
F: 10:36


17: H1 K1 Girls C 1000 27.04.2019 10:39
3 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
4 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
5 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
6 Amy Green (16)
WOR
7 Klara Jepson (16)
FOX
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:39 > H2: 10:42 > F1: 11:57


18: H2 K1 Girls C 1000 27.04.2019 10:42
3 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
4 Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
5 Natasha Jones (19)
WEY
6 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
7 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 10:39 > H2: 10:42 > F1: 11:57


19: F K4 Girls Open + Women A/B 500 27.04.2019 10:48
2 Becky Pemble (17)
Freya Randle (17)
Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
ADS
LKR
NOR
NOR
3 Grace Anderson (17)
Flossie Ball (18)
Sofia Groves (17)
Rebecca Swift (18)
NOR
DEV
NOR
RDG
4 Abigail Avery (17)
Zoe Clark (19)
Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
ROY
ROY
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
Elise Churchill (19)
Kate Hipkins (18)
NTS
NTS
NTS
NTS
7 Ava Dale (22)
Melissa Johnson (23)
Rachel Kneen (20)
Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
F: 10:48


20: F K1 Lightning B 500 27.04.2019 10:51
4 Eva Mcaulay (12)
NOR
5 Hugo Sales (11)
CAM
6 William Bowles-Trow (10)
ADS
7 Toby Weeks (13)
RLS
F: 10:51


21: F1 K1 Lightning A 500 27.04.2019 10:54


22: F1 K4 Boys C/D 500 27.04.2019 10:57


23: F C2 Canoe Boys Open 1000 27.04.2019 11:03
4 Thomas Lambert (19)
William Thomas (18)
LEE
IND
6 George Bell (17)
Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
FLA
F: 11:03


24: F C1 Canoe Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 11:06
1 Harvey Kirk (20)
IND
3 Arthur Leech (20)
RIC
5 Jonathon Jones (24)
FLA
7 George Caines (30)
NOT
9 Alex Battison (21)
BAN
F: 11:06


25: H1 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:09
2 Liam Flanagan (18)
SLP
3 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
4 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
5 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
6 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
7 Jack Brockway (18)
SPS
8 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
9 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


26: H2 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:12
2 David Gurney (18)
BSF
3 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
4 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
5 Zak Benstead (19)
ELM
6 Patrick Mongan (19)
LIN
7 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
8 Odhran Henson (19)
SLP
9 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


27: H3 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:15
2 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
3 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
4 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
5 Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
SPS
6 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
7 Eoin O Toole (18)
SLP
8 Stani Chmiel (17)
NOT
9 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


28: H4 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:18
2 Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
3 Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
4 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
5 Alex Greaves (19)
RLS
6 Lewis Smith (17)
LIN
7 Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
8 Harry Freeland (15)
FOX
9 Matthew McCartney (19)
CEL
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


29: H5 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:21
2 Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
3 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
4 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
5 Xavier Hinves (17)
SOU
6 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
7 Ruairí Bray (16)
SLP
8 Sam Betts (17)
RDG
9 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


30: H6 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 11:24
2 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
3 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
4 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
5 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
6 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
7 George Brooks (19)
WOR
8 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
9 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
1st + 3 BT to Final 1. Remaining 2nd + BT to Final 2. Remaining 3rd + next BT to Final 3 H1: 11:09 > H2: 11:12 > H3: 11:15 > H4: 11:18 > H5: 11:21 > H6: 11:24 > F1: 12:48 > F2: 12:51 > F3: 12:54


31: F K1 Masters O34 1000 27.04.2019 11:30
4 Eugen Baban (43)
BCC
5 Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
6 Peter Egan (41)
SLP
7 Colin Caffrey (42)
SLP
F: 11:30


32: F K1 Masters O44 1000 27.04.2019 11:33


33: F K1 Masters O54 1000 27.04.2019 11:36


34: F K1 Masters O64 1000 27.04.2019 11:39
2 Norman Mason (68)
NOT
3 Robin Avery (72)
BAN
4 Terry Epps (66)
NOR
5 Michael Hawthorn (68)
WOR
6 Chris Tatam (70)
SWA
7 Laurence Oliver (77)
LIN
8 Richard Oliver (73)
LIN
9 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
F: 11:39


35: F1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 11:42


36: F2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 1000 27.04.2019 11:45


37: F K1 WMasters O34 1000 27.04.2019 11:51
3 Fiona Grady (47)
NOR
4 Caroline Banson (55)
NOR
5 Ali Pendle (59)
NOR
6 Tina Parsons (57)
NOT
7 Becky Robertson (39)
NOR
8 Elizabeth Ayres (40)
NOT
F: 11:51


38: F K1 Men C + Women C 1000 27.04.2019 11:54
4 Matthew Lodge (25)
NOR
5 Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
6 Aisling Smith (27)
SLP
7 Harry Gilbert (24)
ROY
F: 11:54


39: F1 K1 Girls C 1000 27.04.2019 11:57


40: H1 K2 Boys C/D 1000 27.04.2019 12:00
3 Dan Sklenar (16)
Mitchell Tamblin (15)
NOR
NOR
4 Louis Jacq (15)
Theo Sales (14)
CAM
CAM
5 Sam Bicknell (16)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WEY
WOK
6 Gael Caislean (17)
Fergal Reilly (18)
SLP
SLP
7 Sean McManus (16)
Spencer Young (17)
SLP
SLP
8 Philip Levkovskyy (15)
Jack Rayment (14)
EAL
LBZ
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:00 > H2: 12:03 > F1: 13:03


41: H2 K2 Boys C/D 1000 27.04.2019 12:03
3 Daniel McCartney (17)
Alex O'Brien (19)
CEL
CEL
4 Carl Harris (16)
SLP
5 Flynn Holt (14)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
6 Oliver Jackson (17)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
7 Conor Kileen (17)
Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 12:00 > H2: 12:03 > F1: 13:03


42: H1 K1 Girls A/B 1000 27.04.2019 12:06
3 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
4 Zoe Hurrell (19)
ADS
5 Flossie Ball (18)
DEV
6 Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
7 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
8 Lucy Guest (18)
NOT
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 12:06 > H2: 12:09 > F1: 13:06


43: H2 K1 Girls A/B 1000 27.04.2019 12:09
3 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
4 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
5 Kate Hipkins (18)
LON
6 Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
7 Rebecca Swift (18)
RDG
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 12:06 > H2: 12:09 > F1: 13:06


44: F K1 Men KL2/3 Kayak - R1 200 27.04.2019 12:15
3 Dave Phillipson (31)
PAR
4 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
5 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
6 Jonathon Young (36)
CNI
7 Robert Oliver (32)
PAR
F: 12:15


45: F K1 Women KL1-3 + Men KL1 Kayak - R1 200 27.04.2019 12:18
1 Jeanette Chippington (50)
PAR
3 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
4 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
5 Ian Marsden (48)
PAR
6 Hope Gordon (26)
SPS
7 Hope Gordon (26)
SPS
8 Laura Sugar (29)
PAR
9 Chelsey Dixon (24)
PAR
F: 12:18


46: H1 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 12:24
1 Kathryn Comben (17)
CLM
2 Aidan Davis (17)
NOR
3 Kathryn Smith (16)
CNI
4 Rachel Nelson (17)
RDG
5 Ellie Chappell (18)
LEE
6 Beth Perry (14)
SOU
7 Naomi Fisher (14)
LKR
8 Heather Alexander (17)
ADS
9 Emma Cureley (16)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 12:24 > H2: 12:27 > H3: 12:30 > H4: 12:33 > F1: 13:54 > F2: 13:57


47: H2 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 12:27
1 Hannah Gallagher (16)
WEY
2 Isla Barker (16)
ROY
3 Isla Laking (16)
LIN
4 Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
5 Eabha Murray (18)
SLP
6 Lauren Wynne (15)
FOR
7 Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
8 Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
9 Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 12:24 > H2: 12:27 > H3: 12:30 > H4: 12:33 > F1: 13:54 > F2: 13:57


48: H3 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 12:30
1 Molly Gwyn (15)
WYC
2 Ashla Copeland (18)
SLP
3 Abbie Fisher (16)
LIN
4 Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
NOR
5 Madison Cooke (15)
GAI
6 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
CNI
7 Edith King (15)
ROY
8 Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
9 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
SWA
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 12:24 > H2: 12:27 > H3: 12:30 > H4: 12:33 > F1: 13:54 > F2: 13:57


49: H4 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 12:33
1 Elise Montagna (17)
ROY
2 Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
3 Niamh Caffrey (15)
SLP
4 Annabel Hutchinson (14)
RDG
5 Iona Patrick (14)
ESK
6 Kitty Kirby (19)
WYC
7 Charlotte Le-May (17)
NOR
8 Milly Pepper (15)
LIN
9 Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 12:24 > H2: 12:27 > H3: 12:30 > H4: 12:33 > F1: 13:54 > F2: 13:57


50: H1 C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 12:36
2 Victoria Joy (23)
LIN
3 Callie Halliday (27)
FLA
4 Bethany Gill (24)
CLM
5 Katie Jayne Reid (25)
FOR
6 Chloe Bracewell (29)
LIN
7 Samantha Sullivan (22)
WYC
8 Isabel Evans (23)
LIN
1st-3rd plus 3 BT to Final H1: 12:36 > H2: 12:39 > F: 15:42


51: H2 C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 12:39
2 Victoria Brewer (22)
LIN
3 Georgina Pryor (22)
LEE
4 Anna Palmer (23)
RDG
5 Afton Fitzhenry (25)
CNI
6 Emily Hewitt (24)
SOU
7 Ruth Bennett (21)
FLA
8 Amy White (24)
FOR
1st-3rd plus 3 BT to Final H1: 12:36 > H2: 12:39 > F: 15:42


52: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 27.04.2019 12:42
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Lindsay Thorpe (27)
4AS
4AS
5 Joshua Fisher (20)
Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
LKR
6 Jacob Hage (17)
Bryan Leaver (30)
4AS
WEY
7 Zachary Marshall (18)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
F: 12:42


53: F1 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 12:48


54: F2 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 12:51


55: F3 K1 Boys A/B 1000 27.04.2019 12:54


56: F K4 Masters O34/44 + O54/64 1000 27.04.2019 12:57
2 Grant Anderson (37)
David Belbin (55)
Matthew Enoch (44)
Nigel Jones (42)
NOT
NOT
NOT
NOT
3 Chris Boonham (55)
Tant Hill (48)
Stuart Hutchinson (49)
Nik Topham (53)
RDG
RDG
RDG
RDG
4 Gary Alexander (51)
Andy Dodson (57)
Paul Gadd (59)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
ADS
ADS
5 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
6 Terry Epps (66)
Robert Green (65)
Clifford Lee-Smith (71)
Dyson Pendle (63)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
7 Adrian Butt (56)
Richard Elliot (57)
Guy Holmes (61)
Richard Kent (58)
SOU
SOU
SOU
SOU
8 Mike Anderson (45)
Jan Sklenar (49)
Gary Smith (53)
Adam Want (50)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
F: 12:57


57: F1 K2 Boys C/D 1000 27.04.2019 13:03


58: F1 K1 Girls A/B 1000 27.04.2019 13:06


59: H1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 13:12
1 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
2 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
3 James How (20)
NOR
4 Trevor Thomson (22)
EAL
5 Liam Heath (36)
WEY
6 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
NOT
7 Ben Gallacher (20)
SPS
8 Henry Devonald (25)
SWA
9 Freddie Brown (20)
WYC
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:12 > H2: 13:18 > H3: 13:24 > F1: 15:03 > F2: 15:06


60: H2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 13:18
2 Edward Nightingale (18)
WYC
3 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
4 Noah Dembele (22)
LEA
5 Jonathan Schofield (35)
SOR
6 Ieuan James (21)
SPS
7 Peter Quittenton (22)
LIN
8 Ryan O'Connor (21)
SLP
9 Spencer Armstrong (21)
NOT
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:12 > H2: 13:18 > H3: 13:24 > F1: 15:03 > F2: 15:06


61: H3 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 13:24
2 Sam Daley (24)
LEE
3 Ronan Foley (20)
SLP
4 Sam Glover (23)
RDG
5 Lewis Fletcher (27)
SPS
6 Matthew Robinson (27)
CDF
7 Daniel Atkins (19)
RDG
8 Ryan Smith (20)
RNP
9 Jordan Calder (22)
CNI
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 13:12 > H2: 13:18 > H3: 13:24 > F1: 15:03 > F2: 15:06


62: F1 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 200 27.04.2019 13:30
2 Chris Blacker (39)
SOU
4 William Thomas (18)
IND
6 Thomas Lambert (19)
LEE
8 Alix Aitchison (19)
IND
F1: 13:30 > F2: 13:33


63: F2 C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 200 27.04.2019 13:33
1 Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
3 George Bell (17)
FLA
5 Oliver Cook (21)
NOT
7 Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
9 Evania Renton (18)
IND
F1: 13:30 > F2: 13:33


64: F K2 Girls C 200 27.04.2019 13:36
4 Mollie Ball (14)
Georgia Boonham (15)
DEV
RDG
5 Kristina Armstrong (15)
Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
SPS
6 Amy Green (16)
Jasmine Holland (16)
WOR
SWA
F: 13:36


65: F K1 Women D 200 27.04.2019 13:39
3 Zowie Heather Wyatt (29)
CLM
4 Lauren Avery (22)
CLM
5 Natasha Lawton (23)
GLW
6 Megan Wilcox (24)
NOR
7 Lada Cechowa (23)
GLW
F: 13:39


66: F K1 Women C 200 27.04.2019 13:42
3 Maia Wallace-Loizou (21)
RIC
4 Megan Aspell (22)
RNP
5 Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
6 Ellie Burgess (21)
BTH
7 Aisling Smith (27)
SLP
F: 13:42


67: F K1 Men C/D 200 27.04.2019 13:45
2 Matthew Lodge (25)
NOR
3 William Rees (23)
PAR
4 Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
5 Tom Head (40)
CLM
6 Tom Walker (21)
NOR
7 Richard Stenning (23)
WEY
8 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
9 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
F: 13:45


68: F K1 WMasters O34 200 27.04.2019 13:48
5 Elizabeth Ayres (40)
NOT
6 Becky Robertson (39)
NOR
F: 13:48


69: F K1 WMasters O44 200 27.04.2019 13:51
3 Wendy Dodson (68)
ADS
4 Sue Middlehurst (58)
ADS
5 Sally Alexander (55)
ADS
6 Aleksandra Cechova (58)
NUK
7 Jan Alexander (58)
NOR
8 Caroline Banson (55)
NOR
F: 13:51


70: F1 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 13:54


71: F2 K1 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 13:57


72: F K1 Girls U12 500 27.04.2019 14:03
3 Sophia Fernandez (13)
LIN
4 Emily Bowles-Trow (13)
ADS
5 Isabel Gadd (13)
ADS
6 Hannah Toovey (12)
LKR
7 Kamila Sklenarova (13)
NOR
8 Florence Gwyn (13)
WYC
F: 14:03


73: F K1 Boys U12 500 27.04.2019 14:06
3 Sam Stevely (13)
ESK
4 Josh Sutton (13)
WYC
5 Will Stevely (13)
ESK
6 Jake Marsh (13)
WYC
7 Dylan Martin (12)
WYC
8 Rory Smith (13)
NOR
F: 14:06


74: F K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 500 27.04.2019 14:09
1 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
2 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
3 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
5 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
6 Bryan Leaver (30)
WEY
7 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
8 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
9 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
F: 14:09


75: H1 K1 Boys C 200 27.04.2019 14:15
2 Charlie Freeland (16)
FOX
3 Darragh Thomas (17)
SLP
4 Dan Sklenar (16)
NOR
5 Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
6 Dylan O'Connor (15)
RIC
7 Charlie Clinton (18)
ANK
8 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 14:15 > H2: 14:18 > H3: 14:21 > F1: 15:27 > F2: 15:30


76: H2 K1 Boys C 200 27.04.2019 14:18
2 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
3 Chris Blackmore (17)
CLM
4 Rupert Tideswell (13)
CAM
5 Kacper Sroka (16)
SPS
6 Cameron Bannatyne (18)
NOT
7 Paul Donnellan (16)
SLP
8 Ben Smith (17)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 14:15 > H2: 14:18 > H3: 14:21 > F1: 15:27 > F2: 15:30


77: H3 K1 Boys C 200 27.04.2019 14:21
2 Robert Aries (17)
RLS
3 Arthur Wroe-Pattullo (16)
FOX
4 Leo Villaruel (16)
EAL
5 Koen Ayran (14)
FOX
6 Lukas Butkevicius (17)
SLP
7 Alex Rea (16)
CNI
8 Jack Carter (16)
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 14:15 > H2: 14:18 > H3: 14:21 > F1: 15:27 > F2: 15:30


78: H1 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:24
2 Toby Booth (17)
NOR
3 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
4 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
EAL
6 Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
7 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
8 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
9 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


79: H2 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:27
2 Stani Chmiel (17)
NOT
3 William McCracken (19)
BAN
4 Rory Stewart (18)
ADS
5 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
LEE
6 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
7 Liam Flanagan (18)
SLP
8 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
CLM
9 Joseph Banton (18)
LIN
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


80: H3 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:30
2 Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
3 Oisin Mulligan (19)
SLP
4 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
5 Ben Quittenton (19)
LIN
6 David Gurney (18)
BSF
7 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
8 Harry Freeland (15)
FOX
9 Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


81: H4 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:33
2 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
3 Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
4 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
5 Xavier Hinves (17)
SOU
6 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
7 Alfie Dewson (17)
LEE
8 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
9 Odhran Henson (19)
SLP
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


82: H5 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:36
2 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
3 Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
4 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
5 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
6 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
7 Ruairí Bray (16)
SLP
8 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
9 Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
SPS
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


83: H6 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:39
2 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
3 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
4 Klaidas Butkevicius (19)
SLP
5 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
6 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
7 George Brooks (19)
WOR
8 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
9 Matthew McCartney (19)
CEL
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


84: H7 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 14:42
2 Daniel March (18)
CLM
3 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
4 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
5 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
6 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
SWA
7 Eoin O Toole (18)
SLP
8 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 14:24 > H2: 14:27 > H3: 14:30 > H4: 14:33 > H5: 14:36 > H6: 14:39 > H7: 14:42 > F1: 15:48 > F2: 15:51 > F3: 15:54


85: H1 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 14:48
1 Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
2 Nathan Barber (16)
ADS
3 Daniel McCartney (17)
CEL
4 Seamus Smith (19)
POO
5 Flynn Holt (14)
ROY
6 Jago Taylor (15)
NOR
7 Fergal Reilly (18)
SLP
8 Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
9 Spencer Young (17)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 14:48 > H2: 14:51 > H3: 14:54 > H4: 14:57 > F1: 17:51 > F2: 17:54


86: H2 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 14:51
1 Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WOK
2 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
GAI
3 Caleb McClean (14)
CNI
4 Huw Singleton (14)
NOT
5 Gael Caislean (17)
SLP
6 Theo Sales (14)
CAM
7 Sean McManus (16)
SLP
8 Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
9 Mikolaj Osmola (14)
GLW
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 14:48 > H2: 14:51 > H3: 14:54 > H4: 14:57 > F1: 17:51 > F2: 17:54


87: H3 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 14:54
1 Louis Jacq (15)
CAM
2 George Carn (19)
WOR
3 Jack Rayment (14)
LBZ
4 Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
5 Carl Harris (16)
SLP
6 Patrick Allan (14)
WEY
7 Mitchell Tamblin (15)
NOR
8 Joseph Peddie (15)
GLW
9 Sam Hill (17)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 14:48 > H2: 14:51 > H3: 14:54 > H4: 14:57 > F1: 17:51 > F2: 17:54


88: H4 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 14:57
1 Lewis Andrews (14)
LIN
2 Archie Herriot (15)
GLW
3 Conor Kileen (17)
SLP
4 Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
5 Toby Betts (14)
RDG
6 Nicholas Perkins (19)
NOR
7 Arthur Morley (15)
WEY
8 Philip Levkovskyy (15)
EAL
9 Alex O'Brien (19)
CEL
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 14:48 > H2: 14:51 > H3: 14:54 > H4: 14:57 > F1: 17:51 > F2: 17:54


89: F1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:03


90: F2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:06


91: H1 K1 Girls A/B 200 27.04.2019 15:12
2 Melody Hills (18)
RIC
3 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
4 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
SPS
6 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
7 Alis Roghi (17)
NOR
8 Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
9 Becky Pemble (17)
ADS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 15:12 > H2: 15:15 > F1: 17:03 > F2: 17:06


92: H2 K1 Girls A/B 200 27.04.2019 15:15
2 Hannah Clarkson (16)
SPS
3 Lucy Guest (18)
NOT
4 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
5 Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
6 Yun Ip (18)
RIC
7 Grace Anderson (17)
NOR
8 Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
9 Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 15:12 > H2: 15:15 > F1: 17:03 > F2: 17:06


93: H1 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:18
2 Talitha Farrant (22)
WEY
3 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
4 Rachel Schofield (32)
WEY
5 Jessica Walker (30)
ROY
6 Hannah Brown (30)
WYC
7 Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
NOR
8 Emma Russell (20)
CLM
9 Rachel Kneen (20)
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 15:18 > H2: 15:21 > F: 17:09


94: H2 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:21
2 Lydia Dowling-Clarke (21)
SPS
3 Jenny Egan (33)
SLP
4 Sam Rees-Clark (25)
NOT
5 Emily Lewis (27)
WOR
6 Deborah Kerr (23)
SPS
7 Angela Hannah (34)
BAN
8 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 15:18 > H2: 15:21 > F: 17:09


95: F1 K1 Boys C 200 27.04.2019 15:27


96: F2 K1 Boys C 200 27.04.2019 15:30


97: H1 K1 Masters O54 200 27.04.2019 15:33
2 Guy Holmes (61)
SOU
3 Guy Peters (59)
RIC
4 Andy Dodson (57)
ADS
5 Gerry Murphy (60)
BCC
6 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
7 Adrian Butt (56)
SOU
8 Peter Mietus (65)
NOT
9 Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:33 > H2: 15:36 > F: 16:48


98: H2 K1 Masters O54 200 27.04.2019 15:36
2 Andrei Dzyma (57)
RIC
3 Robert Green (65)
NOR
4 Neil Blackman (57)
RLS
5 Jerry Haycock (64)
BAN
6 Paul Gadd (59)
ADS
7 Richard Kent (58)
SOU
8 Graham Holmes (63)
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 15:33 > H2: 15:36 > F: 16:48


99: F C1 Canoe Men Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:39
2 Harvey Kirk (20)
IND
4 Dmitrijs Bogdanovs (35)
FOX
6 Alex Battison (21)
BAN
8 Aleksandrs Simko (34)
BSF
F: 15:39


100: F C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 15:42


101: F1 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 15:48


102: F2 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 15:51


103: F3 K1 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 15:54


104: H1 K1 Girls C 200 27.04.2019 16:03
2 Katy Walker (18)
NOR
3 Jasmine Holland (16)
SWA
4 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
5 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
6 Klara Jepson (16)
FOX
7 Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
8 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
9 Scarlett James (16)
SER
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:03 > H2: 16:06 > F: 17:24


105: H2 K1 Girls C 200 27.04.2019 16:06
2 Erin Bell (16)
SER
3 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
4 Amy Green (16)
WOR
5 Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
6 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
7 Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
8 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:03 > H2: 16:06 > F: 17:24


106: H1 K2 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 16:09
1 Heather Alexander (17)
Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
ADS
2 Molly Gwyn (15)
Beth Perry (14)
WYC
SOU
3 Aidan Davis (17)
Abbie Fisher (16)
NOR
LIN
4 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
CNI
5 Annabel Hutchinson (14)
Rachel Nelson (17)
RDG
RDG
6 Naomi Fisher (14)
Iona Patrick (14)
LKR
ESK
7 Kathryn Comben (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
CLM
8 Niamh Caffrey (15)
SLP
9 Ellie Chappell (18)
Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
LEE
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:09 > H2: 16:12 > F: 17:27


107: H2 K2 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 16:12
2 Isla Barker (16)
Megan Davis (15)
ROY
NOR
3 Edith King (15)
Elise Montagna (17)
ROY
ROY
4 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
Kitty Kirby (19)
SWA
WYC
5 Ashla Copeland (18)
SLP
6 Madison Cooke (15)
Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
GAI
7 Milly Pepper (15)
Freya Wilkinson (18)
LIN
LIN
8 Charlotte Le-May (17)
Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
NOR
9 Hannah Gallagher (16)
Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:09 > H2: 16:12 > F: 17:27


108: F K1 Men KL2/3 Kayak - R2 200 27.04.2019 16:18
3 Robert Oliver (32)
PAR
4 Jonathon Young (36)
CNI
5 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
6 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
7 Dave Phillipson (31)
PAR
F: 16:18


109: F K1 Women KL1-3 + Men KL1 Kayak - R2 200 27.04.2019 16:24
1 Hope Gordon (26)
PAR
2 Chelsey Dixon (24)
PAR
3 Laura Sugar (29)
PAR
5 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
6 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
7 Ian Marsden (48)
PAR
9 Jeanette Chippington (50)
PAR
F: 16:24


110: F K2 Men A/B 1000 27.04.2019 16:30
4 Matthew Bowley (26)
Tim Pendle (31)
BPR
NOR
5 William Stroud (21)
James Walkinton (26)
CLM
CLM
6 Magnus Gregory (22)
Charlie Smith (21)
OUC
LBZ
F: 16:30


111: H1 K1 Boys C 1000 27.04.2019 16:33
3 Paul Donnellan (16)
SLP
4 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
5 Kacper Sroka (16)
SPS
6 Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
7 Leo Villaruel (16)
EAL
8 Rupert Tideswell (13)
CAM
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:33 > H2: 16:36 > F: 17:39


112: H2 K1 Boys C 1000 27.04.2019 16:36
3 Dan Sklenar (16)
NOR
4 Robert Aries (17)
RLS
5 Ben Smith (17)
SLP
6 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
7 Darragh Thomas (17)
SLP
8 Jack Carter (16)
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 16:33 > H2: 16:36 > F: 17:39


113: F K1 Masters O34 200 27.04.2019 16:42
2 Steve Moule (41)
CLM
3 Jason Toovey (44)
LKR
4 Nigel Jones (42)
NOT
5 Peter Egan (41)
SLP
6 Eugen Baban (43)
BCC
7 Mike Anderson (45)
NOR
8 Colin Caffrey (42)
SLP
F: 16:42


114: F K1 Masters O44 200 27.04.2019 16:45
1 Martin Hook (49)
EAL
2 Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
3 Ray Sweetlove (46)
CNI
4 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
5 Henk Smith (47)
POO
6 Gordon Riley (49)
ANK
7 Paul Brookes (53)
GAI
8 Jeremy Freeland (50)
FOX
9 Adam Want (50)
NOR
F: 16:45


115: F K1 Masters O54 200 27.04.2019 16:48


116: F K1 Masters O64 200 27.04.2019 16:51
2 Laurence Oliver (77)
LIN
3 Terry Epps (66)
NOR
4 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
5 Richard Oliver (73)
LIN
6 Michael Hawthorn (68)
WOR
7 Robin Avery (72)
BAN
8 Chris Tatam (70)
SWA
F: 16:51


117: H1 K2 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 16:54
1 Rowan Bowers (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
ELM
2 Alfie Dewson (17)
Alex Rea (16)
LEE
CNI
3 Sam Betts (17)
Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
RDG
4 Liam Flanagan (18)
Eoin O Toole (18)
SLP
SLP
5 William McCracken (19)
Ben Quittenton (19)
BAN
LIN
6 Joe Richards (19)
Connor Smith (18)
NOR
NOR
7 Ruairí Bray (16)
Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
SLP
8 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
9 Aidan Leiper (16)
Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 16:54 > H2: 16:57 > F1: 18:00 > F2: 18:03


118: H2 K2 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 16:57
1 Matthew McCartney (19)
Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
CEL
2 Klaidas Butkevicius (19)
Oisin Mulligan (19)
SLP
SLP
3 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Xavier Hinves (17)
LEE
SOU
4 Matthew Hinves (19)
Tom Holland (18)
SOU
SOU
5 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
NOR
6 Timothy Dowden (19)
Josh Murad (19)
RLS
NOR
7 Harry Freeland (15)
Dominic Stanley (16)
FOX
FOX
8 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
9 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 16:54 > H2: 16:57 > F1: 18:00 > F2: 18:03


119: F1 K1 Girls A/B 200 27.04.2019 17:03


120: F2 K1 Girls A/B 200 27.04.2019 17:06


121: F K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 200 27.04.2019 17:09


122: F K2 WMasters O34/44 200 27.04.2019 17:15
2 Wendy Dodson (68)
Sue Middlehurst (58)
ADS
ADS
3 Jan Alexander (58)
Nanette North (36)
NOR
CAM
4 Coral Drane (57)
Ali Pendle (59)
NOR
NOR
5 Joanne Davis (53)
Andrea Hinkova (48)
NOR
NOR
6 Caroline Banson (55)
Julie Hicks (58)
NOR
NOR
7 Fiona Grady (47)
Becky Robertson (39)
NOR
NOR
8 Jenni Moore (37)
Tania Morley (55)
NOR
NOR
F: 17:15


123: F C2 Canoe Girls Open + A-D Mixed 200 27.04.2019 17:18
2 George Bell (17)
Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
FLA
3 Alix Aitchison (19)
Charlotte Carey (18)
NTS
NTS
4 Victoria Brewer (22)
Samantha Sullivan (22)
LIN
WYC
5 Thomas Lambert (19)
William Thomas (18)
LEE
IND
6 Dmitrijs Bogdanovs (35)
Aleksandrs Simko (34)
FOX
BSF
7 Chris Blacker (39)
Oliver Cook (21)
SOU
NOT
8 Isabel Evans (23)
Amy White (24)
LIN
FOR
F: 17:18


124: F K1 Girls C 200 27.04.2019 17:24


125: F K2 Girls D 200 27.04.2019 17:27


126: F1 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 27.04.2019 17:30
3 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
4 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
5 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
6 Bryan Leaver (30)
WEY
7 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
8 Darren Edwards (30)
PAR
F1: 17:30 > F2: 17:33


127: F2 K1 Paddle-Ability (Sat) 200 27.04.2019 17:33
2 Matthew Cook (14)
SOL
3 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
5 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
6 Lindsay Thorpe (27)
4AS
7 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
8 Llinos Owen (38)
PAR
F1: 17:30 > F2: 17:33


128: F K1 Boys C 1000 27.04.2019 17:39


129: F K2 Masters O34/44 1000 27.04.2019 17:42
3 Gilbert Speirs (67)
Jason Toovey (44)
LKR
LKR
4 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
5 Grant Anderson (37)
Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
NOT
6 Paul Brookes (53)
Richard Rogers (47)
GAI
CHE
7 Chris Boonham (55)
Tant Hill (48)
RDG
RDG
F: 17:42


130: F K2 Masters O54/64 1000 27.04.2019 17:45
4 Robin Avery (72)
Jerry Haycock (64)
BAN
BAN
5 Robert Green (65)
Dyson Pendle (63)
NOR
NOR
6 Adrian Butt (56)
Richard Kent (58)
SOU
SOU
7 Terry Epps (66)
Clifford Lee-Smith (71)
NOR
NOR
F: 17:45


131: F1 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 17:51


132: F2 K1 Boys D 200 27.04.2019 17:54


133: F K2 Men A/B 200 27.04.2019 17:57
4 William Stroud (21)
James Walkinton (26)
CLM
CLM
5 Kieren Hayward (21)
James How (20)
NOR
NOR
6 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
Trevor Thomson (22)
NOT
EAL
F: 17:57


134: F1 K2 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 18:00


135: F2 K2 Boys A/B 200 27.04.2019 18:03


136: F K2 Girls A/B 200 27.04.2019 18:06
1 Melody Hills (18)
Yun Ip (18)
RIC
RIC
2 Kathryn Smith (16)
Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
CNI
3 Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
NOR
4 Molly Carter (19)
Zoe Hurrell (19)
ROY
ADS
5 Zoe Clark (19)
Enya Dale (19)
ROY
FOX
6 Abigail Avery (17)
Becky Pemble (17)
ROY
ADS
7 Grace Anderson (17)
Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
NOR
8 Jessica Urquhart (17)
Katy Walker (18)
BAN
NOR
9 Hannah Clarkson (16)
Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
SPS
F: 18:06


137: H1 K2 Boys Open 1000 28.04.2019 08:30
2 Toby Booth (17)
Benjamin Want (17)
NOR
NOR
3 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
Xavier Hinves (17)
LEE
SOU
4 Matthew McCartney (19)
Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
CEL
5 Philip Miles (19)
NTS
6 Timothy Dowden (19)
Josh Murad (19)
RLS
NOR
7 Zak Benstead (19)
NTS
8 Matthew Hinves (19)
Patrick Mongan (19)
SOU
LIN
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 08:30 > H2: 08:33 > H3: 08:36 > F1: 09:54 > F2: 09:57


138: H2 K2 Boys Open 1000 28.04.2019 08:33
3 Perry Lewis (18)
Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
WEY
4 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
NTS
6 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
7 Kieran Smith (16)
Sebastian Tideswell (16)
NOR
CAM
8 Sam Betts (17)
Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
RDG
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 08:30 > H2: 08:33 > H3: 08:36 > F1: 09:54 > F2: 09:57


139: H3 K2 Boys Open 1000 28.04.2019 08:36
3 Alex Bicknell (19)
Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
WEY
4 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
Lewis Smith (17)
SPS
LIN
5 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
6 Daniel Atkins (19)
Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
RDG
7 Joe Richards (19)
Connor Smith (18)
NOR
NOR
8 Zak Benstead (19)
NTS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 08:30 > H2: 08:33 > H3: 08:36 > F1: 09:54 > F2: 09:57


140: F C1 Men VL1-3 Va-a - R1 200 28.04.2019 08:42
3 Stewart Clark (55)
PAR
5 Dave Phillipson (31)
PAR
6 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
7 Jack Eyers (31)
PAR
8 Martin Tweedie (47)
PAR
9 Stuart Wood (26)
PAR
F: 08:42


141: F C1 Women VL1-3 Va-a - R1 200 28.04.2019 08:45
4 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
5 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
6 Jeanette Chippington (50)
PAR
F: 08:45


142: H1 K2 Boys D 200 28.04.2019 08:48
1 Sam Bicknell (16)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WEY
WOK
2 Gael Caislean (17)
Fergal Reilly (18)
SLP
SLP
3 Toby Betts (14)
Sam Hill (17)
RDG
RDG
4 Archie Herriot (15)
Damian Zasadzinski (14)
GLW
GLW
5 Conor Kileen (17)
Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
SLP
6 Oliver Jackson (17)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
7 Lewis Andrews (14)
Nicholas Perkins (19)
LIN
NOR
8 Oliver Jault (17)
Joshua Perry (15)
BAN
BAN
9 Louis Jacq (15)
Philip Levkovskyy (15)
CAM
EAL
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 08:48 > H2: 08:51 > F: 10:15


143: H2 K2 Boys D 200 28.04.2019 08:51
2 Carl Harris (16)
SLP
3 Daniel McCartney (17)
Alex O'Brien (19)
CEL
CEL
4 Flynn Holt (14)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
5 Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
6 Sean McManus (16)
Spencer Young (17)
SLP
SLP
7 Joseph Peddie (15)
Luke Turner (16)
GLW
GLW
8 Herbert Hilyer (15)
Jago Taylor (15)
NOR
NOR
9 Patrick Allan (14)
Arthur Morley (15)
WEY
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 08:48 > H2: 08:51 > F: 10:15


144: H1 K2 Girls Open 500 28.04.2019 08:57
3 Molly Carter (19)
Zoe Hurrell (19)
ROY
ADS
4 Abigail Avery (17)
Becky Pemble (17)
ROY
ADS
5 Grace Anderson (17)
Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
NOR
6 Zoe Clark (19)
Enya Dale (19)
NTS
NTS
7 Jessica Urquhart (17)
Katy Walker (18)
BAN
NOR
8 Hannah Clarkson (16)
Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 08:57 > H2: 09:00 > F: 10:24


145: H2 K2 Girls Open 500 28.04.2019 09:00
3 Flossie Ball (18)
Rebecca Swift (18)
DEV
RDG
4 Amy Green (16)
Jasmine Holland (16)
WOR
SWA
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
SPS
6 Katie Brookes (18)
Ellen Slack (19)
WOR
ROY
7 Alis Roghi (17)
Lucy Walker (17)
NOR
NOR
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final H1: 08:57 > H2: 09:00 > F: 10:24


146: H1 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:03
2 Talitha Farrant (22)
WEY
3 Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
NOR
4 Emma Russell (20)
CLM
5 Jessica Walker (30)
ROY
6 Deborah Kerr (23)
SPS
7 Jenny Egan (33)
SLP
8 Rachel Kneen (20)
SPS
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > F1: 10:27 > F2: 10:30


147: H2 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:06
3 Angela Hannah (34)
BAN
4 Lizzie Broughton (32)
RIC
5 Emily Lewis (27)
WOR
6 Rebeka Simon (24)
ELM
7 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
8 Maggie Dilai (34)
NOT
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > F1: 10:27 > F2: 10:30


148: H3 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:09
3 Anoushka Freeman (21)
RLS
4 Hannah Brown (30)
WYC
5 Rachel Schofield (32)
WEY
6 Sam Rees-Clark (25)
NOT
7 Melissa Johnson (23)
CLM
8 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
1st-2nd + 3 BT to Final 1. 3rd-5th + 3 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:03 > H2: 09:06 > H3: 09:09 > F1: 10:27 > F2: 10:30


149: H1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:15
1 Jakub Sliwa (22)
NOT
2 Jordan Calder (22)
CNI
3 Henry Devonald (25)
SWA
4 Stelian Naftanaila (25)
NOT
5 Tom Lusty (26)
SOL
6 Matthew Robinson (27)
CDF
7 Ryan Smith (20)
RNP
8 Ross Orme (22)
ANK
9 Ronan Foley (20)
SLP
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:15 > H2: 09:18 > H3: 09:21 > H4: 09:24 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39


150: H2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:18
2 Max Littlewood (22)
NOT
3 Odhran McNally (24)
SLP
4 Miki Marciniak (21)
WEY
5 Daniel Johnson (26)
CLM
6 Trevor Thomson (22)
EAL
7 Joe Beevers (27)
WEY
8 James How (20)
NOR
9 Jordi Eccles (24)
ANK
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:15 > H2: 09:18 > H3: 09:21 > H4: 09:24 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39


151: H3 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:21
2 Arthur Urquhart (21)
ROY
3 Kieron Killey (20)
NOT
4 Ben Gallacher (20)
SPS
5 Matthew Bowley (26)
BPR
6 Peter Quittenton (22)
LIN
7 Scoob Lark (24)
ROY
8 Andras Kovacs (22)
WEY
9 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:15 > H2: 09:18 > H3: 09:21 > H4: 09:24 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39


152: H4 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 09:24
2 Barry Watkins (31)
SLP
3 William Stroud (21)
CLM
4 Sam Glover (23)
RDG
5 Ieuan James (21)
SPS
6 Charlie Smith (21)
LBZ
7 James Bowley (23)
BPR
8 Stuart Bristow (24)
ROY
9 Christopher Carson (22)
WEY
1st-2nd + BT to Final 1. 3rd-4th + 2 BT to Final 2 H1: 09:15 > H2: 09:18 > H3: 09:21 > H4: 09:24 > F1: 10:36 > F2: 10:39


153: F K2 Men C/D + Women C/D 500 28.04.2019 09:27
4 Lauren Avery (22)
Zowie Heather Wyatt (29)
CLM
CLM
5 Lada Cechowa (23)
Natasha Lawton (23)
GLW
GLW
6 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
7 Matthew Lodge (25)
Tom Walker (21)
NOR
NOR
F: 09:27


154: H1 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 09:30
2 Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
3 Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
4 Edith King (15)
ROY
5 Niamh Caffrey (15)
SLP
6 Aidan Davis (17)
NOR
7 Ellie Chappell (18)
LEE
8 Milly Pepper (15)
LIN
9 Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 2 H1: 09:30 > H2: 09:33 > H3: 09:36 > H4: 09:39 > H5: 09:42 > F1: 12:06 > F2: 12:09


155: H2 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 09:33
2 Matilda Enoch (15)
NOT
3 Lauren Wynne (15)
FOR
4 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
SWA
5 Heather Alexander (17)
ADS
6 Freya Wilkinson (18)
LIN
7 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
CNI
8 Eabha Murray (18)
SLP
9 Isla Barker (16)
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 2 H1: 09:30 > H2: 09:33 > H3: 09:36 > H4: 09:39 > H5: 09:42 > F1: 12:06 > F2: 12:09


156: H3 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 09:36
2 Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
NOR
3 Beth Perry (14)
SOU
4 Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
5 Iona Patrick (14)
ESK
6 Rachel Nelson (17)
RDG
7 Kitty Kirby (19)
WYC
8 Abbie Fisher (16)
LIN
9 Emma Cureley (16)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 2 H1: 09:30 > H2: 09:33 > H3: 09:36 > H4: 09:39 > H5: 09:42 > F1: 12:06 > F2: 12:09


157: H4 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 09:39
2 Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
3 Madison Cooke (15)
GAI
4 Isla Laking (16)
LIN
5 Ashla Copeland (18)
SLP
6 Hannah Gallagher (16)
WEY
7 Annabel Hutchinson (14)
RDG
8 Molly Gwyn (15)
WYC
9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 2 H1: 09:30 > H2: 09:33 > H3: 09:36 > H4: 09:39 > H5: 09:42 > F1: 12:06 > F2: 12:09


158: H5 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 09:42
2 Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
3 Kathryn Comben (17)
CLM
4 Elise Montagna (17)
ROY
5 Kathryn Smith (16)
CNI
6 Charlotte Le-May (17)
NOR
7 Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
8 Naomi Fisher (14)
LKR
9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-5 to Final 2 H1: 09:30 > H2: 09:33 > H3: 09:36 > H4: 09:39 > H5: 09:42 > F1: 12:06 > F2: 12:09


159: H1 K1 Girls C 500 28.04.2019 09:45
2 Erin Bell (16)
SER
3 Natasha Jones (19)
WEY
4 Georgia Boonham (15)
RDG
5 Klara Jepson (16)
FOX
6 Kristina Armstrong (15)
SPS
7 Eabha Ní Drisceoil (16)
SLP
8 Jasmine Holland (16)
SWA
9 Katie Pocklington (17)
WYC
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > F: 12:12


160: H2 K1 Girls C 500 28.04.2019 09:48
2 Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
3 Mollie Ball (14)
DEV
4 Hannah Stephens (19)
SWA
5 Abigail Avery (17)
ROY
6 Scarlett James (16)
SER
7 Katy Walker (18)
NOR
8 Amy Green (16)
WOR
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 09:45 > H2: 09:48 > F: 12:12


161: F1 K2 Boys Open 1000 28.04.2019 09:54


162: F2 K2 Boys Open 1000 28.04.2019 09:57


163: F K2 Masters O34 200 28.04.2019 10:03
4 Eugen Baban (43)
Steve Moule (41)
BCC
CLM
5 Grant Anderson (37)
Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
NOT
6 Mike Anderson (45)
Jan Sklenar (49)
NOR
NOR
F: 10:03


164: F K2 Masters O44 200 28.04.2019 10:06
4 Paul Brookes (53)
Gordon Riley (49)
GAI
ANK
5 Tim Lodge (48)
Kenlea Murray (47)
WEY
RIC
6 Martin Hook (49)
Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
EAL
7 Gary Alexander (51)
Paul Gadd (59)
ADS
ADS
F: 10:06


165: F K2 Masters O54 200 28.04.2019 10:09
4 Graham Holmes (63)
Guy Holmes (61)
WEY
SOU
5 Andy Dodson (57)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
6 Adrian Butt (56)
Richard Kent (58)
SOU
SOU
F: 10:09


166: F K2 Boys C 200 28.04.2019 10:12
2 Koen Ayran (14)
Arthur Wroe-Pattullo (16)
FOX
FOX
3 Dylan O'Connor (15)
Mitchell Tamblin (15)
RIC
NOR
4 Dan Sklenar (16)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
NOR
CAM
5 Jack Carter (16)
Caleb McClean (14)
ROY
CNI
6 Chris Blackmore (17)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
CLM
7 Charlie Clinton (18)
Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
ANK
GAI
8 Paul Donnellan (16)
Darragh Thomas (17)
SLP
SLP
F: 10:12


167: F K2 Boys D 200 28.04.2019 10:15


168: F K4 WMasters O34/44 500 28.04.2019 10:21
4 Sally Alexander (55)
Wendy Dodson (68)
Sue Middlehurst (58)
Caroline Pemble (45)
ADS
ADS
ADS
ADS
5 Michelle Butler (50)
Catherine Howell (46)
Caroline Jones (54)
Kate McManus (53)
NOT
NOT
NOT
NOT
6 Joanne Davis (53)
Andrea Hinkova (48)
Jenni Moore (37)
Nanette North (36)
NOR
NOR
NOR
CAM
7 Jan Alexander (58)
Caroline Banson (55)
Fiona Grady (47)
Julie Hicks (58)
NOR
NOR
NOR
NOR
F: 10:21


169: F K2 Girls Open 500 28.04.2019 10:24


170: F1 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:27


171: F2 K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:30


172: F1 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:36


173: F2 K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:39


174: F C1 Canoe Men Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:42
3 Arthur Leech (20)
RIC
5 George Caines (30)
NOT
7 Harvey Kirk (20)
IND
F: 10:42


175: H1 C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:45
3 Victoria Joy (23)
LIN
4 Bethany Gill (24)
CLM
5 Anna Palmer (23)
RDG
6 Samantha Sullivan (22)
WYC
7 Isabel Evans (23)
LIN
1st - 3rd plus 3 BT to Final H1: 10:45 > H2: 10:48 > F: 12:15


176: H2 C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 10:48
3 Victoria Brewer (22)
LIN
4 Georgina Pryor (22)
LEE
5 Afton Fitzhenry (25)
CNI
6 Emily Hewitt (24)
SOU
7 Amy White (24)
FOR
1st - 3rd plus 3 BT to Final H1: 10:45 > H2: 10:48 > F: 12:15


177: F C1 Canoe A-D - Mixed 500 28.04.2019 10:54
1 Chris Blacker (39)
SOU
2 William Thomas (18)
IND
3 Thomas Lambert (19)
LEE
5 Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
6 George Bell (17)
FLA
7 Oliver Cook (21)
NOT
8 Charlotte Carey (18)
IND
9 Evania Renton (18)
IND
F: 10:54


178: F K1 Men C/D 500 28.04.2019 10:57
2 Harry Gilbert (24)
ROY
3 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
4 Craig Wilson (23)
CNI
5 Richard Stenning (23)
WEY
6 Robbie Ilett (27)
NOT
7 Tom Head (40)
CLM
8 Reef Hook (21)
EAL
F: 10:57


179: F K1 Women C 500 28.04.2019 11:00
3 Aisling Smith (27)
SLP
4 Megan Aspell (22)
RNP
5 Maia Wallace-Loizou (21)
RIC
6 Ellie Burgess (21)
BTH
7 Taylor Natalie Spencer Winyard (28)
FOR
8 Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
F: 11:00


180: F K1 Women D 500 28.04.2019 11:03
3 Lauren Avery (22)
CLM
4 Zowie Heather Wyatt (29)
CLM
5 Megan Wilcox (24)
NOR
6 Natasha Lawton (23)
GLW
7 Lada Cechowa (23)
GLW
F: 11:03


181: H1 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:06
1 Stani Chmiel (17)
NOT
2 Liam Flanagan (18)
SLP
3 Alex Bicknell (19)
WEY
4 Ben Clayton Harris (17)
LEE
5 Philip Miles (19)
RLS
6 Maksymilian Sielicki (18)
SPS
7 Sam Betts (17)
RDG
8 Matthew Kowal (18)
SPS
9 Daniel Jones (19)
DEV
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


182: H2 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:09
1 David Gurney (18)
BSF
2 Joseph Banton (18)
LIN
3 Ruairí Bray (16)
SLP
4 Ben Quittenton (19)
LIN
5 Freddie Kemp (19)
RDG
6 Rory Stewart (18)
ADS
7 Rowan Bowers (17)
ELM
8 Timothy Dowden (19)
RLS
9 Oisin Mulligan (19)
SLP
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


183: H3 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:12
1 Alex Tonkin (17)
RDG
2 Sebastian Tideswell (16)
CAM
3 Sam Swan (17)
WEY
4 Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
5 Jack Brockway (18)
SPS
6 Patrick Mongan (19)
LIN
7 Matthew McCartney (19)
CEL
8 Aidan Leiper (16)
SPS
9 Odhran Henson (19)
SLP
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


184: H4 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:15
1 Max Pickering (18)
LBZ
2 Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
3 Alfie Dewson (17)
LEE
4 Josh Murad (19)
NOR
5 Zak Benstead (19)
ELM
6 Zac Tarver (17)
ELM
7 Michael Motha (16)
ROY
8 Joe Richards (19)
NOR
9 George Brooks (19)
WOR
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


185: H5 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:18
1 Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
2 Luke Phillips (18)
RIC
3 Klaidas Butkevicius (19)
SLP
4 Rory Dowling-Clarke (17)
SPS
5 Andras Kereszturi (19)
EAL
6 Matthew Hinves (19)
SOU
7 Finn O'Brien (19)
LEA
8 Harry Lear (16)
ROY
9 Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


186: H6 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:21
1 Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
2 Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
3 Devin Kleta (18)
RIC
4 Geraint Ap-Cooke (18)
SWA
5 Edward Nightingale (18)
WYC
6 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
FOY
7 Oscar Partridge (16)
TRU
8 Tom Hubbard (18)
ROY
9 Kieran Smith (16)
NOR
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


187: H7 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 11:24
2 Lewis Smith (17)
LIN
3 Eoin O Toole (18)
SLP
4 Sam Cribbett (15)
RLS
5 Alex Greaves (19)
RLS
6 Tom Holland (18)
SOU
7 Jonathan Pirmuhamedov (17)
CLM
8 Connor Smith (18)
NOR
9 Daniel March (18)
CLM
1st plus 2 BT to Final 1: remaining 2nd plus BT's to Final 2: remaining 3rd plus next BTs to Final 3 H1: 11:06 > H2: 11:09 > H3: 11:12 > H4: 11:15 > H5: 11:18 > H6: 11:21 > H7: 11:24 > F1: 13:27 > F2: 13:30 > F3: 13:33


188: H1 K1 Masters O44 500 28.04.2019 11:27
3 Clive Neale (51)
TON
4 Kenlea Murray (47)
RIC
5 Tim Lodge (48)
WEY
6 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
7 Ray Sweetlove (46)
CNI
8 Martin Hook (49)
EAL
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 11:27 > H2: 11:30 > F: 13:00


189: H2 K1 Masters O44 500 28.04.2019 11:30
3 Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
4 Gordon Riley (49)
ANK
5 Brett Sirrell (49)
RLS
6 David Martyn (53)
WEY
7 Tony Greyson-Newman (52)
RIC
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 11:27 > H2: 11:30 > F: 13:00


190: H1 K1 Masters O54 500 28.04.2019 11:33
3 Richard Kent (58)
SOU
4 Paul Gadd (59)
ADS
5 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
6 Graham Holmes (63)
WEY
7 Guy Peters (59)
RIC
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 11:33 > H2: 11:36 > F: 13:03


191: H2 K1 Masters O54 500 28.04.2019 11:36
3 Gerry Murphy (60)
BCC
4 Guy Holmes (61)
SOU
5 Peter Mietus (65)
NOT
6 Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
7 Adrian Butt (56)
SOU
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 11:33 > H2: 11:36 > F: 13:03


192: F K1 WMasters O34 + O44 500 28.04.2019 11:39
2 Wendy Dodson (68)
ADS
3 Caroline Banson (55)
NOR
4 Aleksandra Cechova (58)
NUK
5 Elizabeth Ayres (40)
NOT
6 Sally Alexander (55)
ADS
7 Catherine Howell (46)
NOT
8 Sue Middlehurst (58)
ADS
9 Fiona Grady (47)
NOR
F: 11:39


193: H1 K1 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 11:42
2 Charlie Clinton (18)
ANK
3 Charlie Allen (16)
DEV
4 Lukas Butkevicius (17)
SLP
5 Koen Ayran (14)
FOX
6 Cameron Bannatyne (18)
NOT
7 Jack Carter (16)
ROY
8 Ben Smith (17)
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 11:42 > H2: 11:45 > H3: 11:48 > F1: 13:15 > F2: 13:18


194: H2 K1 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 11:45
3 Chris Blackmore (17)
CLM
4 Alex Rea (16)
CNI
5 Paul Donnellan (16)
SLP
6 Edward Hubbard (16)
ROY
7 Rupert Tideswell (13)
CAM
8 Finlay Topham (16)
RDG
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 11:42 > H2: 11:45 > H3: 11:48 > F1: 13:15 > F2: 13:18


195: H3 K1 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 11:48
3 Darragh Thomas (17)
SLP
4 Arthur Wroe-Pattullo (16)
FOX
5 Kacper Sroka (16)
SPS
6 Leo Villaruel (16)
EAL
7 Dan Sklenar (16)
NOR
8 Dylan O'Connor (15)
RIC
9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-3 to Final 2 H1: 11:42 > H2: 11:45 > H3: 11:48 > F1: 13:15 > F2: 13:18


196: H1 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 11:51
2 Arthur Morley (15)
WEY
3 Mikolaj Osmola (14)
GLW
4 Nicholas Perkins (19)
NOR
5 Spencer Young (17)
SLP
6 Sean McManus (16)
SLP
7 Noah Moxon (16)
BAN
8 Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
9 Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
GAI
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 11:51 > H2: 11:54 > H3: 11:57 > H4: 12:00 > F1: 13:21 > F2: 13:24


197: H2 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 11:54
2 Jack Rayment (14)
LBZ
3 Toby Betts (14)
RDG
4 Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WOK
5 Louis Jacq (15)
CAM
6 Gael Caislean (17)
SLP
7 Carl Harris (16)
SLP
8 Joe Railton (16)
TRU
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 11:51 > H2: 11:54 > H3: 11:57 > H4: 12:00 > F1: 13:21 > F2: 13:24


198: H3 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 11:57
2 Sam Hill (17)
RDG
3 Daniel McCartney (17)
CEL
4 Caleb McClean (14)
CNI
5 George Carn (19)
WOR
6 Fergal Reilly (18)
SLP
7 Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
8 Patrick Allan (14)
WEY
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 11:51 > H2: 11:54 > H3: 11:57 > H4: 12:00 > F1: 13:21 > F2: 13:24


199: H4 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 12:00
2 Mitchell Tamblin (15)
NOR
3 Conor Kileen (17)
SLP
4 Sam Bicknell (16)
WEY
5 Philip Levkovskyy (15)
EAL
6 Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
7 Alex O'Brien (19)
CEL
8 Flynn Holt (14)
ROY
9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 1. Next 9 BT in Heats 1-4 to Final 2 H1: 11:51 > H2: 11:54 > H3: 11:57 > H4: 12:00 > F1: 13:21 > F2: 13:24


200: F1 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 12:06


201: F2 K1 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 12:09


202: F K1 Girls C 500 28.04.2019 12:12


203: F C1 Canoe Women Open (Inc U23) 500 28.04.2019 12:15


204: F K4 Men A/B 500 28.04.2019 12:21
4 Jordi Eccles (24)
Ross Orme (22)
ANK
ANK
5 Spencer Armstrong (21)
Kieron Killey (20)
Alex Mcintyre (20)
James Russell (23)
NOT
NOT
NOT
NOT
6 Noah Dembele (22)
Sam Glover (23)
Max Littlewood (22)
Peter Quittenton (22)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
7 Matthew Bowley (26)
Lewis Fletcher (27)
Ieuan James (21)
Matthew Robinson (27)
ORS
ORS
ORS
ORS
F: 12:21


205: F K2 Paddle-Ability (Sun) 500 28.04.2019 12:24
3 Luke Barker (14)
Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
4AS
4 Joshua Fisher (20)
Matt Fisher (17)
LKR
LKR
5 Jacob Hage (17)
Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
4AS
6 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
4AS
F: 12:24


206: F K2 Lightning A 500 28.04.2019 12:27
2 Sam Stevely (13)
Will Stevely (13)
ESK
ESK
3 Szymon Sroka (12)
Hannah Toovey (12)
LKR
LKR
4 Daisie Ball (11)
Florence Gwyn (13)
DEV
WYC
5 Rory Smith (13)
Josh Sutton (13)
NOR
WYC
6 Jake Marsh (13)
Dylan Martin (12)
WYC
WYC
7 Sophia Fernandez (13)
Kamila Sklenarova (13)
LIN
NOR
8 Emily Bowles-Trow (13)
Isabel Gadd (13)
ADS
ADS
F: 12:27


207: F K2 Lightning B 500 28.04.2019 12:30
4 William Bowles-Trow (10)
Harriet Gwyn (10)
ADS
WYC
5 Eva Mcaulay (12)
Jasmine Sargeant (12)
NOR
NOR
6 Toby Weeks (13)
RLS
F: 12:30


208: F K2 Girls A/B 1000 28.04.2019 12:36
5 Katie Brookes (18)
Ellen Slack (19)
WOR
ROY
6 Molly Carter (19)
Zoe Hurrell (19)
ROY
ADS
F: 12:36


209: F K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 1000 28.04.2019 12:39
1 Melissa Johnson (23)
CLM
2 Nicole Wells (25)
LIN
3 Talitha Farrant (22)
WEY
4 Rebeka Simon (24)
ELM
5 Lizzie Broughton (32)
RIC
6 Emma Russell (20)
CLM
7 Abi Burgess (21)
WEY
8 Maggie Dilai (34)
NOT
9 Anoushka Freeman (21)
RLS
F: 12:39


210: F C1 Men VL1-3 Va-a - R2 200 28.04.2019 12:45
3 Stuart Wood (26)
PAR
4 Martin Tweedie (47)
PAR
5 Jack Eyers (31)
PAR
6 Nick Beighton (39)
PAR
7 Dave Phillipson (31)
PAR
9 Stewart Clark (55)
PAR
F: 12:45


211: F C1 Women VL1-3 Va-a - R2 200 28.04.2019 12:48
4 Jeanette Chippington (50)
PAR
5 Emma Wiggs (40)
PAR
6 Charlotte Henshaw (33)
PAR
F: 12:48


212: F K2 Men C/D 200 28.04.2019 12:51
5 Reeve Stevens (20)
DEV
6 Matthew Lodge (25)
Tom Walker (21)
NOR
NOR
F: 12:51


213: F K1 Masters O34 500 28.04.2019 12:57
3 Nigel Jones (42)
NOT
4 Colin Caffrey (42)
SLP
5 Jason Toovey (44)
LKR
6 Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
7 Eugen Baban (43)
BCC
8 Peter Egan (41)
SLP
F: 12:57


214: F K1 Masters O44 500 28.04.2019 13:00


215: F K1 Masters O54 500 28.04.2019 13:03


216: F K1 Masters O64 500 28.04.2019 13:06
3 Laurence Oliver (77)
LIN
4 Clifford Lee-Smith (71)
NOR
5 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
6 Richard Oliver (73)
LIN
7 Robin Avery (72)
BAN
8 Chris Tatam (70)
SWA
F: 13:06


217: F K4 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 13:09
2 Aidan Davis (17)
Megan Davis (15)
Edith King (15)
Elise Montagna (17)
NOR
NOR
ROY
ROY
3 Emily Barrett (17)
Elinor Keil (16)
Olivia Lillis-Brooks (17)
Jasmine Spencer (15)
RLS
RLS
RLS
RLS
4 Abbie Fisher (16)
Isla Laking (16)
Milly Pepper (15)
Freya Wilkinson (18)
LIN
LIN
LIN
LIN
5 Niamh Caffrey (15)
Ashla Copeland (18)
Emma Cureley (16)
Eabha Murray (18)
SLP
SLP
SLP
SLP
6 Molly Gwyn (15)
Kitty Kirby (19)
Beth Perry (14)
Charlotte Thistlewood (16)
WYC
WYC
SOU
NOR
7 Heather Alexander (17)
Naomi Fisher (14)
Iona Patrick (14)
Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
LKR
ESK
ADS
8 Ellie Chappell (18)
Kathryn Comben (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
CLM
CLM
LEE
F: 13:09


218: F K4 Girls C 500 28.04.2019 13:12
5 Mollie Ball (14)
Georgia Boonham (15)
Annabel Hutchinson (14)
Rachel Nelson (17)
DEV
RDG
RDG
RDG
6 Hannah Gallagher (16)
Natasha Jones (19)
Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
WEY
WEY
F: 13:12


219: F1 K1 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 13:15


220: F2 K1 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 13:18


221: F1 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 13:21


222: F2 K1 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 13:24


223: F1 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:27


224: F2 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:30


225: F3 K1 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:33


226: F K2 Men A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:36
3 William Stroud (21)
James Walkinton (26)
CLM
CLM
4 Kieren Hayward (21)
James How (20)
NOR
NOR
5 Kieron Killey (20)
Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
NOT
6 Noah Dembele (22)
Trevor Thomson (22)
LEA
EAL
7 Ronan Foley (20)
Ryan O'Connor (21)
SLP
SLP
F: 13:36


227: F K2 Women A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:39
4 Lizzie Broughton (32)
Emma Russell (20)
RIC
CLM
5 Ava Dale (22)
Melissa Johnson (23)
ORS
ORS
6 Rachel Kneen (20)
Lucy Lee-Smith (23)
ORS
ORS
F: 13:39


228: F C2 Canoe Girls Open + A-D Mixed 500 28.04.2019 13:42
2 George Bell (17)
Jayden Yurkwich-Ell (16)
FLA
FLA
3 Alix Aitchison (19)
Charlotte Carey (18)
NTS
NTS
4 Victoria Brewer (22)
Samantha Sullivan (22)
LIN
WYC
5 Thomas Lambert (19)
William Thomas (18)
LEE
IND
6 Chris Blacker (39)
Oliver Cook (21)
SOU
NOT
7 Isabel Evans (23)
Amy White (24)
LIN
FOR
F: 13:42


229: H1 K1 Girls A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:48
1 Zoe Thompson (17)
CNI
2 Ellen Slack (19)
ROY
3 Hannah Clarkson (16)
SPS
4 Rebecca Swift (18)
RDG
5 Alexandra Armstrong (17)
SPS
6 Amelia Skye Cadell (19)
SPS
7 Flossie Ball (18)
DEV
8 Lucy Guest (18)
NOT
9 Freya Randle (17)
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 13:48 > H2: 13:51 > F1: 15:33 > F2: 15:36


230: H2 K1 Girls A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:51
1 Sofia Groves (17)
NOR
2 Grace Anderson (17)
NOR
3 Jessica Urquhart (17)
BAN
4 Zoe Hurrell (19)
ADS
5 Kate Hipkins (18)
LON
6 Molly Carter (19)
ROY
7 Katie Brookes (18)
WOR
8 Alis Roghi (17)
NOR
9 Aida Shaikh Ali (17)
SPS
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 13:48 > H2: 13:51 > F1: 15:33 > F2: 15:36


231: F K2 WMasters O34/44 500 28.04.2019 13:54
3 Michelle Butler (50)
Caroline Jones (54)
NOT
NOT
4 Sally Alexander (55)
Sue Middlehurst (58)
ADS
ADS
5 Joanne Davis (53)
Jenni Moore (37)
NOR
NOR
6 Caroline Banson (55)
Julie Hicks (58)
NOR
NOR
7 Jan Alexander (58)
Fiona Grady (47)
NOR
NOR
F: 13:54


232: F K4 Lightning A/B 500 28.04.2019 13:57
3 Daisie Ball (11)
Sophia Fernandez (13)
Florence Gwyn (13)
Kamila Sklenarova (13)
DEV
LIN
WYC
NOR
4 Emily Bowles-Trow (13)
Louis Brierton (12)
Isabel Gadd (13)
ADS
LIN
ADS
5 William Bowles-Trow (10)
Harriet Gwyn (10)
Eva Mcaulay (12)
Jasmine Sargeant (12)
ADS
WYC
NOR
NOR
6 Szymon Sroka (12)
Sam Stevely (13)
Will Stevely (13)
Hannah Toovey (12)
LKR
ESK
ESK
LKR
7 Jake Marsh (13)
Dylan Martin (12)
Rory Smith (13)
Josh Sutton (13)
WYC
WYC
NOR
WYC
F: 13:57


233: F K2 Masters O34 + O44 500 28.04.2019 14:00
2 Martin Hook (49)
Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
EAL
3 Gary Smith (53)
Adam Want (50)
NOR
NOR
4 Paul Brookes (53)
Gordon Riley (49)
GAI
ANK
5 Tim Lodge (48)
Kenlea Murray (47)
WEY
RIC
6 Grant Anderson (37)
Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
NOT
7 Mike Anderson (45)
Jan Sklenar (49)
NOR
NOR
8 Chris Boonham (55)
Tant Hill (48)
RDG
RDG
F: 14:00


234: F K2 Masters O54 500 28.04.2019 14:03
4 Paul Gadd (59)
Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
ADS
5 Graham Holmes (63)
Guy Holmes (61)
WEY
SOU
6 Adrian Butt (56)
Richard Kent (58)
SOU
SOU
F: 14:03


235: H1 K2 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 14:09
1 Ashla Copeland (18)
SLP
2 Molly Gwyn (15)
Beth Perry (14)
WYC
SOU
3 Elinor Keil (16)
Jasmine Spencer (15)
RLS
RLS
4 Heather Alexander (17)
Hannah Pemble (15)
ADS
ADS
5 Isla Barker (16)
Megan Davis (15)
ROY
NOR
6 Kathryn Comben (17)
Franchesca Williamson (16)
CLM
CLM
7 Charlotte Le-May (17)
Tabitha Yull (17)
NOR
NOR
8 Naomi Fisher (14)
Iona Patrick (14)
LKR
ESK
9 Ellie Chappell (18)
Ivy Wright (18)
LEE
LEE
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 14:09 > H2: 14:12 > F: 15:42


236: H2 K2 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 14:12
2 Hannah Gallagher (16)
Honor Lewis (16)
WEY
WEY
3 Megan Louise Huggins (17)
Kitty Kirby (19)
SWA
WYC
4 Farrah Fitzhenry (14)
Sophie Mooney (16)
CNI
CNI
5 Edith King (15)
Elise Montagna (17)
ROY
ROY
6 Niamh Caffrey (15)
SLP
7 Emily Barrett (17)
Olivia Lillis-Brooks (17)
RLS
RLS
8 Madison Cooke (15)
Molly Cooke (15)
GAI
GAI
9 Aidan Davis (17)
Abbie Fisher (16)
NOR
LIN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 14:09 > H2: 14:12 > F: 15:42


237: H1 K2 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 14:15
1 Sam Bicknell (16)
Muhammad Ali Kabeer (14)
WEY
WOK
2 Sean McManus (16)
Spencer Young (17)
SLP
SLP
3 Joseph Peddie (15)
Luke Turner (16)
GLW
GLW
4 George Carn (19)
Noah Moxon (16)
WOR
BAN
5 Toby Betts (14)
Sam Hill (17)
RDG
RDG
6 Oliver Jault (17)
Joshua Perry (15)
BAN
BAN
7 Conor Kileen (17)
Dan Lavelle (17)
SLP
SLP
8 Herbert Hilyer (15)
Jago Taylor (15)
NOR
NOR
9 Oliver Jackson (17)
Harrison Wardell (17)
LIN
LIN
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 14:15 > H2: 14:18 > F: 15:45


238: H2 K2 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 14:18
1 Archie Herriot (15)
Mikolaj Osmola (14)
GLW
GLW
2 Daniel McCartney (17)
Alex O'Brien (19)
CEL
CEL
3 Carl Harris (16)
SLP
4 Louis Jacq (15)
Philip Levkovskyy (15)
CAM
EAL
5 Harry Sewell-Catchpole (14)
Toby Want (15)
NOR
NOR
6 Patrick Allan (14)
Arthur Morley (15)
WEY
WEY
7 Flynn Holt (14)
Joseph Woods (17)
ROY
ROY
8 Lewis Andrews (14)
Nicholas Perkins (19)
LIN
NOR
9 Gael Caislean (17)
Fergal Reilly (18)
SLP
SLP
9 BT in Heats 1-2 to Final H1: 14:15 > H2: 14:18 > F: 15:45


239: F K1 Paddle-Ability (Sun) 500 28.04.2019 14:21
1 Dakota Thompson-Martin (13)
4AS
2 Luke Barker (14)
4AS
3 Elizabeth (Beth) Fisher (30)
4AS
4 Daniel Warwick (20)
4AS
5 Joshua Fisher (20)
LKR
6 Jacob Hage (17)
4AS
7 Jacob Mansfield (18)
4AS
8 Zachary Marshall (18)
4AS
F: 14:21


240: H1 K2 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 14:27
2 Aidan Leiper (16)
Tony Thomas (16)
SPS
SPS
3 Benjamin Cabrera (16)
Oscar Partridge (16)
FOY
TRU
4 Perry Lewis (18)
Ethan Wilkinson (18)
WEY
WEY
5 Kieran Smith (16)
Sebastian Tideswell (16)
NOR
CAM
6 Matthew McCartney (19)
Eavan OKeeffe (17)
CEL
CEL
7 Alfie Dewson (17)
Alex Rea (16)
LEE
CNI
8 Odhran Henson (19)
Oisin Mulligan (19)
SLP
SLP
9 Liam Flanagan (18)
Eoin O Toole (18)
SLP
SLP
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 14:27 > H2: 14:30 > F1: 15:51 > F2: 15:54


241: H2 K2 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 14:30
2 Daniel March (18)
Finn O'Brien (19)
CLM
LEA
3 Alex Bicknell (19)
Jordan Martyn (19)
WEY
WEY
4 Rowan Bowers (17)
Luca Ferri (16)
ELM
ELM
5 Harry Lear (16)
Michael Motha (16)
ROY
ROY
6 Ruairí Bray (16)
Nathon Devine (18)
SLP
SLP
7 Xavier Hinves (17)
Tom Holland (18)
SOU
SOU
8 Timothy Dowden (19)
Josh Murad (19)
RLS
NOR
1st-3rd + 3 BT to Final 1. Rest to Final 2 H1: 14:27 > H2: 14:30 > F1: 15:51 > F2: 15:54


242: F K1 Men Open (Inc U23) 5000 28.04.2019 14:39
W1 William Stroud (21)
CLM
W10 Matthew Bowley (26)
BPR
W11 Adam Beaumont (23)
BSF
W2 Dougal Glaisher (21)
NOT
W3 Francis Huntingford (22)
NOT
W4 Alex Mcintyre (20)
NOT
W5 Scoob Lark (24)
ROY
W6 James Russell (23)
NOT
W7 Joe Petersen (21)
RLS
W8 Charlie Smith (21)
LBZ
W9 Kieren Hayward (21)
NOR
F: 14:39


243: F K1 Women Open (Inc U23) 5000 28.04.2019 14:42
Y15 Lizzie Broughton (32)
RIC
Y16 Emma Russell (20)
CLM
Y17 Maggie Dilai (34)
NOT
F: 14:42


244: F C1 Canoe Women Open 5000 28.04.2019 14:45
Y32 Anna Palmer (23)
RDG
Y33 Bethany Gill (24)
CLM
F: 14:45


245: F K1 Masters O34/44 5000 28.04.2019 15:03
W45 Kenlea Murray (47)
RIC
W46 Gary Alexander (51)
ADS
W47 Matthew Enoch (44)
NOT
W48 Matthew Villaruel (51)
EAL
W49 Richard Rogers (47)
CHE
F: 15:03


246: F K1 Masters O54/64 5000 28.04.2019 15:06
Y60 Chris Tatam (70)
SWA
Y61 Doug Pemble (56)
ADS
Y62 Gilbert Speirs (67)
LKR
Y63 Guy Peters (59)
RIC
Y64 Paul Gadd (59)
ADS
Y65 Derek Marshall (64)
LKR
Y67 Robin Avery (72)
BAN
F: 15:06


247: F K1 Men C/D 5000 28.04.2019 15:09
W70 Robbie Ilett (27)
NOT
W71 James Walkinton (26)
CLM
F: 15:09


248: F K1 Women C/D 5000 28.04.2019 15:12
Y90 Suzanne de Bruijn (34)
NOR
F: 15:12


249: F K1 WMasters O34/44 5000 28.04.2019 15:15
W80 Elizabeth Ayres (40)
NOT
F: 15:15


250: F1 K1 Girls A/B 500 28.04.2019 15:33


251: F2 K1 Girls A/B 500 28.04.2019 15:36


252: F K2 Girls C 500 28.04.2019 15:39
4 Mollie Ball (14)
Georgia Boonham (15)
DEV
RDG
5 Klara Jepson (16)
Katie Pocklington (17)
FOX
WYC
6 Kristina Armstrong (15)
Ksymena Sielicka (15)
SPS
SPS
F: 15:39


253: F K2 Girls D 500 28.04.2019 15:42


254: F K2 Boys D 500 28.04.2019 15:45


255: F K2 Boys C 500 28.04.2019 15:48
3 Charlie Clinton (18)
Haydyn Cooke-Bayley (15)
ANK
GAI
4 Dylan O'Connor (15)
Mitchell Tamblin (15)
RIC
NOR
5 Chris Blackmore (17)
Jack Skippings (17)
CLM
CLM
6 Paul Donnellan (16)
Ben Smith (17)
SLP
SLP
7 Dan Sklenar (16)
Rupert Tideswell (13)
NOR
CAM
8 Koen Ayran (14)
Arthur Wroe-Pattullo (16)
FOX
FOX
F: 15:48


256: F1 K2 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 15:51


257: F2 K2 Boys A/B 500 28.04.2019 15:54


Baracuda v1.0, 1 738.3 ms